2015 Men's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  17 2:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  San Diego Christian 0-6 Details
  19 2:30 PM Soka  @  San Diego Christian 0-2 Details
  20 5:00 PM (RV) The Master's  vs.  Carroll (MT) 2-1 Details
  Westminster Kickoff Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    7:00 PM Providence Christian  @  Arizona Christian FORFT Details
  Providence Christian forfeits, unable to field team
  21 5:00 PM (RV) The Master's  vs.  (RV) Great Falls (MT) 3-2 (OT) Details
  Westminster Kickoff Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
  22 3:00 PM Bethesda  @  Arizona Christian 0-0 (2OT) Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  UC Santa Barbara 1-4 Details
  25 2:00 PM La Sierra  @  (8) Vanguard 1-3 Details
    3:00 PM Menlo  @  Pacific Union 2-0 Details
  26 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Soka 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM Northwest (WA)  @  Biola 0-4 Details
  27 1:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  Menlo 3-1 Details
  28 4:00 PM Northwest (WA)  @  (8) Vanguard 0-1 Details
  29 1:00 PM (RV) Hope International  @  (3) Marymount California 2-1 Details
    1:00 PM Roosevelt (IL)  @  Westmont 0-1 Details
    2:00 PM UC Merced  @  Menlo 0-1 Details
    3:00 PM Biola  @  Antelope Valley 6-1 Details
    3:00 PM Caltech  @  San Diego Christian 0-5 Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Chico State 0-4 Details
  31 12:30 PM Roosevelt (IL)  @  (RV) The Master's 1-1 (2OT) Details
September
  1 4:00 PM Whittier  @  Menlo 0-5 Details
  2 7:00 PM (3) Marymount California  @  Biola 0-2 Details
  3 2:30 PM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 0-2 Details
    4:00 PM Pacific Union  @  William Jessup 0-3 Details
  4 1:00 PM (RV) Point Park (PA)  vs.  (8) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  Rio Grande Classic (Rio Grande, OH)
    2:00 PM Menlo  @  Simpson 2-0 Details
    2:00 PM (14) Bellevue (NE)  vs.  (RV) Hope International 1-0 (OT) Details
    4:00 PM Westmont  @  (5) Rio Grande (OH) 1-2 (2OT) Details
  Rio Grande Classic (Rio Grande, OH)
    5:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (RV) Embry-Riddle (AZ) 1-2 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  San Diego State 1-3 Details
  5 11:00 AM (RV) Hope International  @  Westminster (UT) 1-0 Details
    1:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  William Jessup 1-0 (OT) Details
    1:00 PM Westmont  vs.  (RV) Point Park (PA) 2-1 (OT) Details
  Rio Grande Classic (Rio Grande, OH)
    2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  vs.  (12) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 2-1 Details
    4:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  (5) Rio Grande (OH) 1-3 Details
  Rio Grande Classic (Rio Grande, OH)
    7:00 PM Whittier  @  Biola 2-1 Details
  7 7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (3) Marymount California 0-4 Details
  8 12:00 PM UC Merced  @  (RV) Hope International 3-0 Details
    1:00 PM Sierra Nevada  @  Menlo 2-3 Details
    1:30 PM William Jessup  @  Holy Names 1-2 Details
  9 7:30 PM Westmont  @  (3) Marymount California 0-0 (2OT) Details
  10 4:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (8) Vanguard 0-5 Details
    4:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  (RV) The Master's 0-9 Details
    7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 1-2 Details
  12 10:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 2-0 Details
    1:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (RV) Hope International 0-1 Details
    1:30 PM Providence Christian  @  Menlo 0-8 Details
    3:00 PM Sierra Nevada  @  Westmont 1-7 Details
    4:00 PM Soka  @  (8) Vanguard 0-4 Details
    5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Embry-Riddle (AZ) 0-2 Details
    7:00 PM Dixie State (UT)  @  Biola 1-0 Details
  14 1:30 PM UC Merced  @  William Jessup 2-2 (2OT) Details
    7:00 PM (RV) Hope International  @  La Sierra 0-2 Details
  15 4:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) The Master's 0-5 Details
  16 12:30 PM Providence Christian  @  San Diego Christian 2-17 Details
    3:00 PM Biola  @  UC Merced 1-2 (OT) Details
  18 4:00 PM Bethesda  @  (8) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  19 12:00 PM William Jessup  @  Sierra Nevada 5-0 Details
    1:30 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Concordia (CA) 3-1 Details
    3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Bethesda 3-4 Details
    7:00 PM Westmont  @  Fresno Pacific 2-3 Details
22 12:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Hope International 4-1 Details
  3:30 PM Biola  @  Menlo 0-0 (2OT) Details
23 2:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 (OT) Details
  4:00 PM (16) The Master's  @  (8) Vanguard 0-2 Details
    4:00 PM Bethesda  @  William Jessup 2-1 (2OT) Details
26 12:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Westmont 1-2 Details
  12:30 PM Menlo  @  Arizona Christian 4-0 Details
  1:30 PM (8) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 2-0 Details
  4:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 0-2 Details
  29 12:30 PM Sierra Nevada  @  Hope International 1-5 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  Biola 1-3 Details
  30 3:00 PM William Jessup  @  Simpson 2-0 Details
October
1 4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (18) The Master's 0-6 Details
3 1:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Menlo 2-1 (OT) Details
  1:30 PM William Jessup  @  (18) The Master's 0-4 Details
  2:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Westmont 0-1 Details
  4:00 PM Hope International  @  (3) Vanguard 3-8 Details
6 2:00 PM (3) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 2-0 Details
7 3:00 PM (17) The Master's  @  Westmont 0-1 (OT) Details
8 12:30 PM Menlo  @  Hope International 0-2 Details
  4:30 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Biola 1-4 Details
10 1:00 PM Menlo  @  (RV) Biola 1-3 Details
  1:30 PM (3) Vanguard  @  (17) The Master's 1-2 (OT) Details
  2:30 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 2-3 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 4-1 Details
13 2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 4-3 Details
    4:00 PM Hope International  @  Providence Christian 5-2 Details
15 1:00 PM (17) The Master's  @  Menlo 1-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 2-4 Details
17 12:00 PM (6) Vanguard  @  Westmont 4-1 Details
  1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 0-1 Details
  1:30 PM (17) The Master's  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  4:30 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Biola 1-2 Details
20 3:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup 2-3 Details
21 11:00 AM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 3-0 Details
  4:00 PM (23) Biola  @  (6) Vanguard 1-0 Details
22 1:00 PM Westmont  @  Menlo 0-0 (2OT) Details
24 12:00 PM Westmont  @  William Jessup 3-2 Details
  1:30 PM (6) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 5-0 Details
  1:30 PM (23) Biola  @  (RV) The Master's 1-2 (2OT) Details
  8:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 0-2 Details
27 12:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 1-0 Details
29 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 0-4 Details
  4:00 PM Menlo  @  (6) Vanguard 0-1 Details
31 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 1-2 Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (13) Vanguard 1-6 Details
  2:30 PM (11) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 5-0 Details
  2:30 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Hope International 2-1 (2OT) Details
November
  2 2:00 PM Menlo  @  UC Santa Cruz 0-3 Details
  3 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Providence Christian 5-0 Details
  6 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 1-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    2:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Westmont 4-3 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  7 4:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Arizona Christian 5-1 Details
  12 5:00 PM Hope International  @  (8) Biola 2-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by Biola
    7:30 PM (24) The Master's  vs.  (14) Vanguard 1-2 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by Biola
  14 7:00 PM (14) Vanguard  vs.  (8) Biola 0-1 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Biola
  21 2:00 PM (RV) Great Falls (MT)  @  (15) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
    7:30 PM (7) Biola  @  (17) Corban (OR) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
  30 1:00 PM (7) Biola  vs.  (3) Missouri Valley 2-3 (2OT) Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Second Round (Delray Beach, FL)
December
  1   (15) Vanguard  vs.  (16) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 0-2 Details
  57th Annual Men's Soccer NAIA National Tournament Final Site
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)