2016 Baseball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
  18 12:00 PM La Sierra  @  (22) Vanguard 2-7 Details
  22 11:00 AM Hope International  @  La Sierra 5-6 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  La Sierra 7-7 Details
23 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  UC San Diego 6-8 Details
    11:00 AM William Jessup  @  (RV) Menlo 0-1 Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  (RV) Menlo 3-4 Details
    6:00 PM La Sierra  @  Hope International 1-13 Details
  24 12:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  William Jessup 13-4 Details
  26 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 9-10 Details
  6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  UC San Diego 1-10 Details
  28 12:30 PM College of Idaho  @  Arizona Christian 4-2 Details
  29 11:00 AM (10) The Master's  @  Simpson 7-4 Details
    Game 2 (10) The Master's  @  Simpson 9-0 Details
  at The Master's
    12:30 PM College of Idaho  @  Arizona Christian 11-6 Details
    2:00 PM (22) Vanguard  @  Marymount California 6-3 Details
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Biola 1-4 Details
    2:00 PM Oregon Tech  @  (16) Westmont 4-12 Details
    2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Cal State Stanislaus 0-6 Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  Cal State Stanislaus 2-10 Details
    6:00 PM Providence Christian  @  Hope International 9-10 Details
  30 8:00 AM College of Idaho  @  Arizona Christian 11-4 Details
    Game 2 College of Idaho  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
    10:00 AM Oregon Tech  @  (16) Westmont 4-5 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  (16) Westmont 2-1 Details
    11:00 AM Marymount California  @  (22) Vanguard 6-10 Details
    Game 2 Marymount California  @  (22) Vanguard 1-9 Details
    11:00 AM Antelope Valley  @  Biola 1-6 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  Biola 4-0 Details
    11:00 AM Simpson  @  (10) The Master's 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  (10) The Master's 3-4 Details
    2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Cal State Stanislaus 0-7 Details
    2:30 PM (RV) Menlo  @  Chico State 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM Hope International  @  Providence Christian 12-3 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Providence Christian 12-1 Details
  31 11:00 AM (RV) Menlo  @  Chico State 11-12 (10) Details
    Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  Chico State 1-8 Details
February
  2 2:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 4-6 Details
    2:00 PM Redlands  @  (22) Vanguard 6-5 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 5-6 Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  (10) The Master's 0-3 Details
  3 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 9-8 Details
  4 6:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  Providence Christian 16-5 Details
  5 11:00 AM Oregon Tech  @  (RV) Menlo 0-5 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  (RV) Menlo 4-6 Details
    2:00 PM (22) Vanguard  @  Biola 6-2 Details
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 5-6 Details
    2:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  (16) Westmont 0-5 Details
    6:00 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 6-0 Details
  6 11:00 AM Oregon Tech  @  (RV) Menlo 7-8 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  (RV) Menlo 2-7 Details
    11:00 AM Bethesda  @  Hope International 7-2 Details
    Game 2 Bethesda  @  Hope International 0-1 (9) Details
    11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 4-5 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 4-5 Details
    11:00 AM (22) Vanguard  @  Biola 17-1 Details
    Game 2 (22) Vanguard  @  Biola 7-2 Details
    1:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  California Lutheran 8-3 Details
    2:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  UC San Diego 2-3 Details
    Game 2 (10) The Master's  @  UC San Diego 3-4 (10) Details
  9 2:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  Sonoma State 3-1 Details
    2:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 11-6 Details
    2:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19-7 Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 6-13 Details
12 2:00 PM Hope International  @  (10) The Master's 8-7 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  (RV) Menlo 4-1 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 5-11 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) British Columbia  @  (16) Westmont 5-6 Details
  6:00 PM (22) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 3-1 Details
13 11:00 AM Hope International  @  (10) The Master's 8-2 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  (10) The Master's 1-6 Details
  11:00 AM (22) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 15-4 Details
  Game 2 (22) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 11-1 Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  (RV) Menlo 9-12 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (RV) Menlo 3-7 Details
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 8-9 (10) Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM (RV) British Columbia  @  (16) Westmont 1-5 Details
  14 2:00 PM (RV) British Columbia  @  (16) Westmont 6-9 Details
  15 1:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  San Diego Christian 5-13 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) British Columbia  @  (10) The Master's 6-5 Details
  16 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 5-2 Details
  17 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 10-9 Details
  18 2:00 PM College of Idaho  @  Biola 7-2 Details
  19 10:00 AM College of Idaho  @  Biola 4-5 Details
  1:00 PM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 2-5 Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 5-8 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  (16) Westmont 3-6 Details
  2:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  (22) Vanguard 4-3 Details
20 10:00 AM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 2-1 (10) Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 14-3 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 9-6 Details
  11:00 AM (10) The Master's  @  (22) Vanguard 8-2 Details
  Game 2 (10) The Master's  @  (22) Vanguard 2-5 Details
  11:00 AM (RV) Menlo  @  (16) Westmont 1-2 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  (16) Westmont 9-5 (10) Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 7-5 Details
  22 1:00 PM Eastern New Mexico  @  Arizona Christian 7-13 Details
    6:00 PM (22) Vanguard  @  Cal Poly Pomona 3-6 Details
  23 2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (10) The Master's 2-5 Details
    6:00 PM Bethesda  @  William Jessup 12-4 Details
    6:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  Hope International 14-5 Details
  26 11:00 AM Shawnee State (OH)  @  (RV) Menlo 2-1 (10) Details
    Game 2 Shawnee State (OH)  @  (RV) Menlo 4-13 (7) Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 3-2 Details
  2:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  Biola 6-3 Details
  2:00 PM (22) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 6-3 (10) Details
  6:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  William Jessup 8-1 Details
27 10:00 AM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 3-16 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 5-7 Details
  11:00 AM (10) The Master's  @  William Jessup 5-2 Details
  Game 2 (10) The Master's  @  William Jessup 9-4 Details
  11:00 AM (22) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 0-8 Details
  Game 2 (22) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 16-2 Details
    11:00 AM Shawnee State (OH)  @  (RV) Menlo 4-17 Details
    Game 2 Shawnee State (OH)  @  (RV) Menlo 1-6 (7) Details
  11:00 AM (16) Westmont  @  Biola 14-2 Details
  Game 2 (16) Westmont  @  Biola 3-0 Details
  29 10:00 AM Providence Christian  @  Arizona Christian 3-7 Details
    Game 2 Providence Christian  @  Arizona Christian 3-5 Details
March
  1 12:00 PM Simpson  @  (RV) Menlo 8-12 Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  (RV) Menlo 1-7 Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 8-9 Details
    2:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 6-8 Details
    2:30 PM Marymount California  @  (22) Vanguard 2-2 (10) Details
4 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Menlo 0-9 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Menlo 1-5 Details
  2:30 PM (22) Vanguard  @  Hope International 6-2 Details
  2:30 PM William Jessup  @  Biola 4-7 Details
  2:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (16) Westmont 0-1 Details
  5 9:00 AM (10) The Master's  vs.  Missouri Valley 5-1 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Menlo 6-9 Details
  10:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  (16) Westmont 3-6 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (16) Westmont 1-10 Details
  11:00 AM (22) Vanguard  @  Hope International 7-5 Details
  Game 2 (22) Vanguard  @  Hope International 8-5 Details
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  Biola 6-10 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Biola 3-2 Details
    12:30 PM Malone (OH)  vs.  (10) The Master's 7-6 (10) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  7 3:00 PM Doane (NE)  @  (10) The Master's 13-18 Details
  8 11:00 AM Dallas Christian (TX)  @  Biola 4-5 Details
    Game 2 Dallas Christian (TX)  @  Biola 1-13 Details
    6:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Hope International 9-3 Details
  9 11:00 AM Dallas Christian (TX)  @  San Diego Christian RAIN Details
    Game 2 Dallas Christian (TX)  @  San Diego Christian RAIN Details
    6:30 PM Doane (NE)  @  Hope International 12-8 (10) Details
  10 2:30 PM Morningside (IA)  @  (22) Vanguard 4-2 Details
    6:30 PM Doane (NE)  @  Hope International 6-13 Details
  11 12:00 PM Dallas Christian (TX)  @  (22) Vanguard 1-13 Details
  1:00 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 3-5 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  San Diego Christian 9-1 Details
  3:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  (10) The Master's PPD Details
12 10:00 AM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 5-2 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Arizona Christian 11-1 Details
    11:00 AM Dallas Christian (TX)  @  (22) Vanguard 7-16 (7) Details
    Game 2 Dallas Christian (TX)  @  (22) Vanguard 2-9 (7) Details
  11:00 AM (16) Westmont  @  (10) The Master's 4-2 Details
  Game 2 (16) Westmont  @  (10) The Master's 23-5 Details
13 10:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Menlo 0-2 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Menlo 6-3 Details
14 3:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  (10) The Master's 7-8 (10) Details
  15 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International PPD Details
    2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Sacramento State 1-6 Details
    3:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  Antelope Valley 15-4 Details
    3:00 PM Marymount California  @  (16) Westmont 6-11 Details
18 2:00 PM (25) Menlo  @  (18) Vanguard 2-3 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (6) Westmont 0-6 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Biola 3-8 Details
  6:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup 4-3 Details
    6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 10-6 Details
19 11:00 AM (RV) The Master's  @  Biola 3-4 Details
  Game 2 (RV) The Master's  @  Biola 4-1 Details
  11:00 AM Hope International  @  William Jessup 2-5 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  William Jessup 6-3 Details
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (6) Westmont 4-6 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (6) Westmont 4-11 Details
  11:00 AM (25) Menlo  @  (18) Vanguard 12-2 Details
  Game 2 (25) Menlo  @  (18) Vanguard 2-3 Details
    3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 10-0 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 8-3 Details
  22 3:00 PM Hawaii-Hilo  @  (25) Menlo 1-11 Details
  6:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 10-7 Details
23 3:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 13-9 Details
  at Biola
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 2-3 (11) Details
  3:00 PM (6) Westmont  @  (18) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  3:00 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 0-9 Details
24 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 4-5 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 1-3 Details
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 0-6 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 1-4 Details
  11:00 AM (6) Westmont  @  (18) Vanguard 3-5 Details
  Game 2 (6) Westmont  @  (18) Vanguard 9-5 (9) Details
    3:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  Simpson 14-5 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  Simpson 10-7 Details
  6:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 10-0 Details
  28 6:00 PM Marymount California  @  Hope International 5-6 Details
  29 11:00 AM Biola  @  Antelope Valley 5-21 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  Antelope Valley 14-1 Details
    2:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (18) Vanguard 6-4 Details
    3:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) The Master's 1-6 Details
    3:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  (6) Westmont 1-11 Details
  30 12:00 PM (2) Lewis-Clark State  @  (RV) Menlo 6-4 Details
    Game 2 (2) Lewis-Clark State  @  (RV) Menlo 4-5 Details
  31 6:00 PM (2) Lewis-Clark State  @  William Jessup 11-5 Details
April
1 3:00 PM (15) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 13-10 Details
    3:00 PM Bethesda  @  (7) Westmont 1-6 Details
  6:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  Hope International 6-9 Details
    6:30 PM Biola  @  Providence Christian 8-6 Details
2 11:00 AM (RV) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 9-2 Details
  Game 2 (RV) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 4-7 Details
  11:00 AM (RV) Menlo  @  Hope International 6-7 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  Hope International 5-6 (7) Details
  11:00 AM (15) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 11-8 Details
  Game 2 (15) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 9-8 Details
    12:00 PM Providence Christian  @  Biola 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Providence Christian  @  Biola 1-17 Details
    12:00 PM Bethesda  @  (7) Westmont 4-2 Details
    Game 2 Bethesda  @  (7) Westmont 0-1 Details
  5 2:30 PM Marymount California  @  (15) Vanguard 2-14 Details
    3:00 PM Cal State Dominguez Hills  @  (7) Westmont 3-8 Details
    6:00 PM Providence Christian  @  Hope International 15-16 (11) Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  Holy Names 3-8 Details
8 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 9-10 (13) Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Biola 0-2 Details
  11:00 AM (7) Westmont  @  William Jessup 13-5 Details
  Game 2 (7) Westmont  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Menlo 3-6 Details
    3:00 PM Bethesda  @  (13) Vanguard 1-4 Details
    3:00 PM Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 7-5 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Providence Christian CNCL Details
9 10:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 7-5 Details
    10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Providence Christian CNCL Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Providence Christian CNCL Details
  11:00 AM (7) Westmont  @  William Jessup PPD Details
  11:00 AM (RV) The Master's  @  Menlo 13-10 Details
  Game 2 (RV) The Master's  @  Menlo 3-5 Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 7-10 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 11-7 Details
    12:00 PM Bethesda  @  (13) Vanguard 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Bethesda  @  (13) Vanguard 8-11 Details
10 11:00 AM (7) Westmont  @  William Jessup 11-5 Details
  12 12:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (7) Westmont 2-13 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  @  Bethesda 10-5 Details
    2:30 PM Saint Katherine  @  (13) Vanguard 4-6 Details
    3:00 PM Marymount California  @  (RV) The Master's 2-14 Details
    6:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Hope International 16-9 Details
    6:00 PM William Jessup  @  Cal State Stanislaus 6-15 Details
15 2:00 PM Menlo  @  Biola 8-7 Details
  2:30 PM Hope International  @  (7) Westmont 0-8 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 12-10 Details
  3:00 PM William Jessup  @  (11) Vanguard 2-3 Details
    7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Providence Christian 20-1 Details
16 11:00 AM Hope International  @  (7) Westmont 3-4 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  (7) Westmont 1-3 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 9-4 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 1-2 Details
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  (11) Vanguard 5-10 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (11) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  11:00 AM Menlo  @  Biola 10-14 Details
  Game 2 Menlo  @  Biola 0-4 (7) Details
    12:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Providence Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 0-10 Details
  19 2:30 PM Antelope Valley  @  (11) Vanguard 8-6 Details
    3:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 3-8 Details
    3:00 PM Marymount California  @  (7) Westmont 6-9 Details
    7:00 PM Biola  @  Providence Christian 24-6 Details
22 3:00 PM (9) Vanguard  @  (RV) The Master's 6-1 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  (7) Westmont 4-8 Details
  6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 6-4 Details
  6:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup RAIN Details
    6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 14-3 Details
23 11:00 AM (9) Vanguard  @  (RV) The Master's 0-18 Details
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 4-13 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 6-4 Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  (7) Westmont 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (7) Westmont 5-6 Details
  11:00 AM Menlo  @  William Jessup 7-1 Details
  Game 2 Menlo  @  William Jessup 5-2 (7) Details
  Game 2 (9) Vanguard  @  (RV) The Master's 1-8 Details
    3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 10-1 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 16-1 Details
24 1:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup 15-2 Details
  26 3:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) The Master's 10-9 Details
    3:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (7) Westmont 4-0 Details
29 2:00 PM (6) Westmont  @  Menlo 12-3 Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Arizona Christian 0-8 Details
  3:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
  Played at Southwestern College
  3:00 PM Biola  @  (13) Vanguard 4-10 Details
  3:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) The Master's 2-5 Details
30 11:00 AM Biola  @  (13) Vanguard   Details
  11:00 AM (6) Westmont  @  Menlo   Details
  Game 2 (6) Westmont  @  Menlo   Details
  11:00 AM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  Played at Grossmont College
  Game 2 Hope International  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  Played at Grossmont College
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
    11:00 AM Bethesda  @  Arizona Christian   Details
    Game 2 Bethesda  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (13) Vanguard   Details
May
  9   TBA  vs.  TBA   Details
  GSAC Tournament
  10   TBA  vs.  TBA   Details
  GSAC Tournament
  11   TBA  vs.  TBA   Details
  GSAC Tournament
  12   TBA  vs.  TBA   Details
  GSAC Tournament
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)