2015 Baseball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
  16 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Westmont 7-9 Details
  2:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  Arizona Christian 3-8 Details
    7:00 PM (20) The Master's  @  Providence Christian 6-3 Details
  17 11:00 AM Antelope Valley  @  Vanguard 3-5 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  Vanguard 0-6 Details
  11:00 AM Saint Katherine  @  Arizona Christian 1-5 Details
  Game 2 Saint Katherine  @  Arizona Christian 2-4 Details
    11:00 AM Bethesda  @  (RV) Westmont 7-9 Details
    Game 2 Bethesda  @  (RV) Westmont 4-5 Details
19 11:00 AM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Cal Poly Pomona No Team Score Details
    12:00 PM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 0-7 Details
  20 2:00 PM Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 7-6 Details
23 2:00 PM (20) The Master's  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 5-7 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 3-4 (10) Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 2-8 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 4-1 Details
24 11:00 AM (RV) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 4-6 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 11-3 Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Biola 9-7 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Biola 6-7 Details
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 0-5 Details
  11:00 AM (20) The Master's  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-10 Details
  Game 2 (20) The Master's  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 4-2 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 9-8 Details
  27 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 8-7 Details
  28 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-6 Details
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Biola 7-8 Details
30 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 7-9 Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Westmont 3-9 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  (20) The Master's 5-15 Details
  6:00 PM Vanguard  @  William Jessup 5-4 (11) Details
31 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Westmont 4-11 Details
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 3-4 (11) Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 5-11 (7) Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  (20) The Master's 2-5 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (20) The Master's 2-3 (8) Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  William Jessup 7-9 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  William Jessup 12-5 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Westmont 2-3 Details
February
  1 11:00 AM (RV) Westmont  @  Antelope Valley 4-3 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Westmont  @  Antelope Valley 16-4 Details
  3 2:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  (20) The Master's 4-10 Details
  4 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-7 Details
    2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Redlands 5-9 Details
6 2:00 PM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 5-7 Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Westmont 0-10 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 1-0 Details
  6:00 PM (20) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 6-0 Details
7 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 6-7 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 0-2 Details
  11:00 AM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 5-4 Details
  Game 2 (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 9-5 Details
  2:00 PM (20) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 14-7 Details
  Game 2 (20) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 1-0 Details
  8 11:00 AM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  La Sierra 7-1 (7) Details
    Game 2 (18) Concordia (CA)  @  La Sierra 5-2 (7) Details
  10 11:00 AM (2) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  San Diego Christian 9-4 Details
    Game 2 (2) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  San Diego Christian 7-6 Details
    2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 7-8 Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 4-3 (11) Details
  11 2:00 PM Simpson  @  (20) The Master's 4-8 Details
  12 10:30 AM (2) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 3-4 Details
    Game 2 (2) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 7-3 (7) Details
13 1:00 PM (20) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 4-1 Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 3-6 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  (RV) Westmont 0-8 Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 3-4 Details
14 10:00 AM (20) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 9-1 Details
  Game 2 (20) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 6-2 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 7-12 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 2-4 Details
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 1-10 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 4-10 (7) Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  (RV) Westmont 5-7 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (RV) Westmont 1-11 Details
  17 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 19-6 Details
  18 2:00 PM British Columbia  @  (20) The Master's 3-1 Details
  19 2:00 PM (24) British Columbia  @  (RV) Westmont 4-1 Details
20 11:00 AM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 8-2 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  (RV) Westmont 4-0 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 3-11 Details
  6:00 PM (20) The Master's  @  William Jessup 9-5 Details
21 11:00 AM (20) The Master's  @  William Jessup 15-3 Details
  Game 2 (20) The Master's  @  William Jessup 2-5 Details
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 8-0 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Biola 0-2 Details
  11:00 AM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 9-3 Details
  Game 2 (18) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 17-4 Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  (RV) Westmont 6-5 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  (RV) Westmont 0-1 Details
  23 2:00 PM Corban (OR)  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 2-4 Details
    3:00 PM Grace (NE)  @  San Diego Christian CNCL Details
  24 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 5-2 Details
    2:30 PM Grace (NE)  @  (20) The Master's 4-14 Details
    2:30 PM Corban (OR)  @  Vanguard 2-3 (10) Details
  25 2:30 PM Corban (OR)  @  (20) The Master's 4-5 Details
    2:30 PM Grace (NE)  @  Vanguard 4-8 Details
  26 2:00 PM Corban (OR)  @  (RV) Westmont 2-5 Details
27 11:00 AM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 0-12 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 Details
  2:00 PM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 3-1 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  (20) The Master's 7-0 Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 1-5 Details
28 11:00 AM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 9-6 Details
  3-game series played at Biola
  11:00 AM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 3-2 Details
  Game 2 (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 3-2 (14) Details
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 3-6 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 3-4 (10) Details
  11:00 AM (RV) Westmont  @  (20) The Master's 8-9 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Westmont  @  (20) The Master's 1-2 Details
March
  3 6:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup 12-1 Details
  4 2:30 PM Bethesda  @  Vanguard 5-10 Details
6 2:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 6-2 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  (20) The Master's 5-7 Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Biola 2-5 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 5-2 Details
7 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 6-16 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 4-13 Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  (20) The Master's 4-2 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  (20) The Master's 1-12 Details
  11:00 AM (RV) Westmont  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 5-3 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Westmont  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 7-4 (7) Details
  11:00 AM William Jessup  @  Biola 0-9 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Biola 2-4 Details
  9 2:00 PM St. Cloud State (MN)  @  Arizona Christian 6-1 Details
  10 2:00 PM Bemidji State (MN)  @  Arizona Christian 8-5 Details
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 5-15 Details
    2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Sacramento State 1-4 Details
13 3:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) The Master's 3-6 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (21) Westmont 3-11 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-5 Details
  6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 4-6 Details
14 12:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) The Master's 2-9 Details
  Game 2 (6) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) The Master's 0-1 (7) Details
  12:00 PM Biola  @  (RV) Vanguard 2-4 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (RV) Vanguard 9-2 Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (21) Westmont 1-3 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (21) Westmont 0-5 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 4-5 (10) Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 2-1 Details
  17 10:00 AM Sioux Falls (SD)  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 3-4 Details
    Game 2 Sioux Falls (SD)  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 11-14 Details
  11:00 AM Bristol CA  @  Arizona Christian 1-15 Details
  Game 2 Bristol CA  @  Arizona Christian 0-11 Details
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (11) The Master's 2-8 Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 9-4 Details
    2:00 PM Providence Christian  @  Biola 10-12 Details
19 3:00 PM William Jessup  @  (13) Westmont 6-12 Details
20 12:00 PM (13) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 6-1 Details
  2:00 PM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 2-1 (10) Details
  3:00 PM (6) The Master's  @  Biola 2-4 Details
  3:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Vanguard 2-10 Details
21 11:00 AM William Jessup  @  (RV) Vanguard 2-5 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-11 Details
  11:00 AM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 9-8 (11) Details
  Game 2 (18) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 7-6 (7) Details
  12:00 PM (13) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 16-1 Details
  Game 2 (13) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 4-5 Details
  12:00 PM (6) The Master's  @  Biola 7-4 Details
  Game 2 (6) The Master's  @  Biola 7-3 Details
  24 2:00 PM (6) The Master's  @  Antelope Valley 18-7 Details
  25 2:00 PM (17) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Cal State San Marcos 10-9 Details
27 2:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 11-3 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  (17) Concordia (CA) 3-4 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) The Master's 1-6 Details
  6:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  William Jessup 17-2 Details
28 11:00 AM (RV) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 6-1 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 14-4 Details
  12:00 PM Biola  @  (17) Concordia (CA) 4-6 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (17) Concordia (CA) 6-7 (7) Details
  12:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  William Jessup 7-2 Details
  Game 2 (12) Westmont  @  William Jessup 14-10 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) The Master's 3-11 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (8) The Master's 1-5 Details
  30 2:00 PM Hawaii-Hilo  @  (17) Concordia (CA) 2-8 Details
  31 12:00 PM Hawaii-Hilo  @  (17) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
    12:00 PM Biola  @  Antelope Valley 14-11 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  Antelope Valley 7-10 Details
    2:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 15-7 Details
    2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Menlo 5-20 Details
April
1 3:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  Biola 9-1 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (9) The Master's 2-12 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 9-4 Details
  6:00 PM (16) Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 8-9 Details
2 11:00 AM (16) Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 6-3 (10) Details
  Game 2 (16) Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 7-8 (7) Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (9) The Master's 0-11 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (9) The Master's 1-3 Details
  12:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  Biola 15-3 Details
  Game 2 (12) Westmont  @  Biola 11-3 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  7 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 4-8 Details
    2:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-5 Details
  8 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-9 Details
10 2:00 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 5-4 (10) Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 1-2 (12) Details
  3:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-7 Details
  3:00 PM William Jessup  @  (6) The Master's 1-14 Details
11 11:00 AM William Jessup  @  (6) The Master's 3-9 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (6) The Master's 1-6 Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 22-1 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Arizona Christian 3-7 Details
  12:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (RV) Vanguard 8-3 Details
  Game 2 (12) Westmont  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-5 (8) Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 2-4 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
12 1:00 PM William Jessup  @  (12) Westmont 4-8 Details
  14 2:00 PM Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 16-10 Details
  15 3:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (19) Concordia (CA) 2-5 Details
  16 6:00 PM (18) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  William Jessup 20-4 Details
17 3:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (19) Concordia (CA) 6-10 Details
  3:00 PM (5) The Master's  @  (13) Westmont 0-6 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 17-8 Details
  6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 7-8 Details
18 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 12-9 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 5-3 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 5-13 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Biola 7-10 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (19) Concordia (CA) 15-8 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  (19) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  12:00 PM (5) The Master's  @  (13) Westmont 1-4 Details
  Game 2 (5) The Master's  @  (13) Westmont 9-4 Details
  21 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 6-11 Details
    3:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (5) The Master's 9-10 Details
    3:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  22 12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 7-1 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 8-7 Details
    3:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (11) Westmont 4-2 Details
24 3:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Westmont 3-4 (11) Details
  3:00 PM (8) The Master's  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  William Jessup 2-4 Details
25 12:00 PM (8) The Master's  @  (RV) Vanguard 5-3 (10) Details
  Game 2 (8) The Master's  @  (RV) Vanguard 4-5 (7) Details
  12:00 PM Biola  @  William Jessup 5-1 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  William Jessup 4-1 Details
  12:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Westmont 0-2 Details
  Game 2 (19) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Westmont 4-3 (7) Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 5-8 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 2-1 Details
  30 9:00 AM (21) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (14) Westmont 1-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
    12:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (8) The Master's 4-8 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
    3:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  (21) Concordia (CA) 2-12 Details
  GSAC Tourament hosted by The Master's
May
  1 12:00 PM (14) Westmont  @  (8) The Master's 5-1 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
    3:00 PM (21) Concordia (CA)  @  (8) The Master's 13-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
  2 12:00 PM Concordia (CA)  vs.  Westmont 9-1 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship 1 hosted by The Master's
    3:15 PM Concordia (CA)  vs.  Westmont 4-3 (10) Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship 2 hosted by The Master's
  12 9:00 AM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  vs.  Vanguard 4-6 Details
  NAIA National Tournament Opening Round
    11:30 AM (15) Westmont  vs.  (20) St. Thomas (FL) 0-5 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
    12:30 PM (25) York (NE)  vs.  (19) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round First Round hosted by Oklahoma City (Oklahoma City, OK)
    3:00 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 8-7 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's
  13 8:00 AM (15) Westmont  vs.  Spring Arbor (MI) 13-10 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
    12:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  (RV) British Columbia 8-2 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's
    3:00 PM (17) Northwestern Ohio  @  (9) The Master's 6-3 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's
    3:00 PM Westmont  vs.  St. Catharine (KY) 6-2 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
  14 8:00 AM (15) Westmont  @  (4) Georgia Gwinnett 3-12 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
    1:30 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Missouri Baptist 4-1 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Oklahoma City (Oklahoma City, OK)
    1:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  Northwestern Ohio 8-0 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round Finals hosted by Oklahoma City (Oklahoma City, OK)
  15 3:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  @  (1) Oklahoma City (OK) 2-5 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round Finals hosted by Oklahoma City (Oklahoma City, OK)
    6:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  @  (1) Oklahoma City (OK) 7-6 (10) Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round Finals hosted by Oklahoma City (Oklahoma City, OK)
  22 9:00 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  (7) Lindsey Wilson (KY) 3-1 Details
  Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
    12:00 PM (20) St. Thomas (FL)  vs.  (19) Concordia (CA) 2-12 Details
  Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
  23 3:00 PM (10) Vanguard  vs.  (2) Faulkner (AL) 1-4 Details
  Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
  24 1:00 PM (2) Oklahoma Baptist  vs.  (19) Concordia (CA) 1-4 Details
  Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
  25 9:00 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  (9) St. Thomas (FL) 10-14 Details
  Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
    8:30 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (12) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 4-7 Details
  Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
  26 3:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (16) Embry-Riddle (FL) 5-6 Details
  Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)