2014-15 Women's Basketball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
29 5:30 PM The Master's  @  Azusa Pacific 65-76 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (23) Hope International 40-82 Details
  31 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Northern New Mexico 60-65 Details
  Ohkay Owingeh Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
  6:00 PM (14) The Master's  @  Cal State Northridge 56-90 Details
    6:00 PM Biola  @  Menlo 51-63 Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Sonoma State 42-58 Details
November
  1 1:00 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  vs.  Arizona Christian 71-86 Details
  Ohkay Owingeh Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
  2:00 PM (3) Vanguard  @  California 42-75 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  @  Cal Maritime 74-59 Details
    6:00 PM (23) Hope International  @  Menlo 72-88 Details
  2 12:00 PM (23) Hope International  @  Cal Maritime 82-76 Details
  2:00 PM (3) Vanguard  @  Stanford 50-105 Details
  2:00 PM (13) Westmont  @  UCLA 54-92 Details
  4 7:30 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  Occidental 52-37 Details
  6 5:30 PM Northwest Christian (OR)  @  William Jessup 60-47 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup
  7 3:00 PM (14) The Master's  @  (4) Westminster (UT) 57-65 Details
  Westminster Tipoff Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    3:30 PM (13) Westmont  @  Corban (OR) 84-75 Details
    5:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  (21) Montana State-Northern 41-79 Details
  Arizona Christian Tournament
    5:30 PM Northwest (WA)  @  (23) Hope International 73-71 Details
    5:30 PM Simpson  @  Biola 63-85 Details
    5:30 PM Oregon Tech  @  William Jessup 82-56 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup
    6:30 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 92-80 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic
  8 9:00 AM Montana Western  vs.  (14) The Master's 60-72 Details
  Westminster Tipoff Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    3:00 PM Northwest (WA)  @  Biola 48-66 Details
    4:00 PM Simpson  @  (23) Hope International 60-64 Details
    5:30 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 65-79 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic
    5:30 PM (13) Westmont  @  Warner Pacific (OR) 77-63 Details
    6:30 PM (21) Montana State-Northern  @  Arizona Christian 71-42 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic
    7:30 PM Caltech  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 39-109 Details
9 2:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  University of Southern California 56-120 Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  San Diego 71-110 Details
  2:00 PM (13) Westmont  @  University of Oregon 44-81 Details
  10 3:30 PM (13) Westmont  @  Northwest Christian (OR) 80-76 Details
11 2:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  University of Arizona 55-76 Details
  5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 46-87 Details
    5:30 PM UC Merced  @  William Jessup 55-48 Details
    7:00 PM Bethesda  @  (23) Hope International 74-88 Details
  7:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 46-56 Details
  13 7:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (23) Hope International 64-72 Details
    7:30 PM Bethesda  @  (3) Vanguard 73-74 Details
  14 4:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Montana Tech 53-75 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    5:30 PM (15) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (13) Westmont 66-79 Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  (4) Westminster (UT) 64-87 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
  15 2:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Montana Tech 80-72 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    2:00 PM Biola  @  UC Merced 56-34 Details
    4:00 PM (15) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (14) The Master's 72-70 Details
    4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (4) Westminster (UT) 42-73 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
  6:00 PM (23) Hope International  @  Cal State LA 58-65 Details
    6:00 PM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 58-86 Details
  17 7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (3) Vanguard 56-85 Details
  19 7:30 PM La Sierra  @  Biola 50-86 Details
  21 3:00 PM Pacific Union  @  San Diego Christian 54-62 Details
  San Diego Christian Invitational
    4:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Trinity Christian (IL) 61-55 Details
  San Diego Christian Invitational
    5:30 PM (4) Westminster (UT)  @  (23) Hope International 61-46 Details
    5:30 PM William Jessup  @  Oregon Tech 40-74 Details
  Midland Empire Classic hosted by Oregon Tech (Klamath Falls, OR)
    5:30 PM Goshen (IN)  @  (13) Westmont 53-73 Details
  Best Western Plus Carpinteria Inn Classic hosted by Westmont
    6:30 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State LA 72-68 Details
    7:30 PM Menlo  vs.  (14) The Master's 59-60 Details
  Best Western Plus Carpinteria Inn Classic hosted by Westmont
  22 1:00 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  William Jessup 93-48 Details
  Midland Empire Classic hosted by Oregon Tech (Klamath Falls, OR)
    4:00 PM Trinity Christian (IL)  @  San Diego Christian 64-56 Details
  San Diego Christian Invitational
    5:00 PM (4) Westminster (UT)  @  Biola 62-46 Details
    5:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Pacific Union 60-62 Details
  San Diego Christian Invitational
    5:30 PM Goshen (IN)  vs.  (14) The Master's 50-66 Details
  Best Western Plus Carpinteria Inn Classic hosted by Westmont
    7:30 PM Menlo  @  (13) Westmont 62-74 Details
  Best Western Plus Carpinteria Inn Classic hosted by Westmont
  24 4:00 PM Pacific Union  @  (14) The Master's 59-85 Details
    5:30 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 80-74 Details
  25 5:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (13) Westmont 54-79 Details
  7:00 PM (23) Hope International  @  Humboldt State 71-87 Details
  28 4:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Cal Maritime 30-59 Details
  William Jessup Classic
    6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Northern New Mexico 72-78 Details
    6:00 PM Indiana Tech  @  William Jessup 71-51 Details
  William Jessup Classic
  29 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Northern New Mexico 57-79 Details
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Indiana Tech 69-62 (OT) Details
  William Jessup Classic
    3:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 74-70 Details
    4:00 PM Cal Maritime  @  William Jessup 56-50 Details
  William Jessup Classic
    5:00 PM (14) The Master's  @  Chapman 55-52 Details
December
2 5:30 PM (23) Hope International  @  William Jessup 71-51 Details
  5:30 PM (14) The Master's  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 73-85 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 37-60 Details
  5:30 PM (13) Westmont  @  (3) Vanguard 58-64 Details
  4 7:30 PM (3) Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 65-41 Details
6 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 61-65 Details
  at Point Loma Nazarene
  5:30 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  (13) Westmont 80-72 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  William Jessup 72-56 Details
    6:00 PM (14) The Master's  @  La Sierra 85-54 Details
  9 5:30 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  Biola 62-77 Details
11 5:30 PM (20) The Master's  @  (11) Westmont 70-67 Details
  5:30 PM William Jessup  @  (3) Vanguard 47-89 Details
13 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 45-56 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 75-53 Details
  5:30 PM (3) Vanguard  @  (20) The Master's 64-71 Details
  7:30 PM William Jessup  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 61-81 Details
  16 6:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  California Lutheran 52-72 Details
  17 7:30 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State San Marcos 90-75 Details
  18 3:30 PM (3) Vanguard  vs.  Montana Western 77-53 Details
  Frontier Conference Las Vegas Shootout hosted by Carroll (Las Vegas, NV)
    7:30 PM (4) Westminster (UT)  vs.  (RV) Hope International 65-41 Details
  Frontier Conference Las Vegas Shootout hosted by Carroll (Las Vegas, NV)
  19 3:30 PM (RV) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (3) Vanguard 67-55 Details
  Frontier Conference Las Vegas Shootout hosted by Carroll (Las Vegas, NV)
    7:30 PM Montana Western  vs.  (RV) Hope International 51-67 Details
  Frontier Conference Las Vegas Shootout hosted by Carroll (Las Vegas, NV)
  20 2:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 54-53 Details
    3:00 PM Bethesda  @  (11) Westmont 58-67 Details
    3:30 PM (RV) Hope International  vs.  (RV) Carroll (MT) 43-55 Details
  Frontier Conference Las Vegas Shootout hosted by Carroll (Las Vegas, NV)
    5:30 PM (4) Westminster (UT)  vs.  (3) Vanguard 58-55 Details
  Frontier Conference Las Vegas Shootout hosted by Carroll (Las Vegas, NV)
    5:30 PM William Jessup  @  Cal Maritime 49-65 Details
    6:00 PM Cornell (IA)  @  Arizona Christian 55-67 Details
  22 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Verne 58-50 Details
  29 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  (25) Georgetown (KY) 55-71 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
    5:30 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 58-86 Details
    5:30 PM UC Merced  @  (11) Westmont 63-64 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
    6:00 PM William Jessup  @  Simpson 62-61 Details
  Simpson Classic
    7:30 PM Victoria (BC)  @  (3) Vanguard 72-80 Details
  30 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  UC Merced 53-57 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
    2:00 PM South Dakota Mines  @  (20) The Master's 46-58 Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    2:00 PM Pacific Union  vs.  William Jessup 70-52 Details
  Simpson Classic
    4:00 PM Southwestern Christian (OK)  vs.  (RV) Hope International 72-73 (OT) Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    4:30 PM (RV) Mid-America Christian (OK)  @  Arizona Christian 60-83 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic II
    5:30 PM Victoria (BC)  @  Biola 59-58 Details
    5:30 PM (25) Georgetown (KY)  @  (11) Westmont 54-65 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
  31 2:00 PM Southwestern Christian (OK)  @  (20) The Master's 64-78 Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    4:00 PM South Dakota Mines  vs.  (RV) Hope International 55-60 Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    4:30 PM Huntington (IN)  @  Arizona Christian 66-49 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic II
January
  2 2:00 PM La Sierra  @  (11) Westmont 46-81 Details
    5:30 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  Fresno Pacific 79-69 Details
    5:30 PM South Dakota Mines  @  Biola 76-64 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
    7:30 PM Evangel (MO)  vs.  (3) Vanguard 56-61 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
3 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 44-87 Details
    3:30 PM Evangel (MO)  @  Biola 48-60 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
    5:00 PM (20) The Master's  @  Cal State San Marcos 47-64 Details
    5:00 PM William Jessup  @  UC Merced 49-82 Details
    5:30 PM Bethesda  vs.  (3) Vanguard 62-80 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
    5:30 PM (RV) Great Falls (MT)  @  (11) Westmont 72-75 Details
  4 4:00 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  UC Irvine 72-78 Details
  5 5:30 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Hope International 66-78 Details
6 5:30 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 95-84 Details
  5:30 PM (3) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 66-68 (OT) Details
  5:30 PM (16) Westmont  @  William Jessup 69-41 Details
  7 5:30 PM Bethesda  @  (17) The Master's 66-83 Details
    5:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) Biola 69-68 Details
  8 5:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  UC Santa Cruz 43-40 Details
    5:30 PM La Sierra  @  (10) Concordia (CA) 62-96 Details
10 1:30 PM (10) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 70-58 Details
  4:00 PM (17) The Master's  @  William Jessup 84-44 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Biola 59-85 Details
  5:30 PM (10) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 79-59 Details
13 5:30 PM (10) Vanguard  @  Hope International 71-31 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  (10) Concordia (CA) 56-87 Details
15 1:45 PM Arizona Christian  @  (16) The Master's 57-90 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (17) Westmont 46-78 Details
17 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (17) Westmont 76-88 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  (9) Concordia (CA) 75-90 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (16) The Master's 51-72 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  (13) Vanguard 51-68 Details
20 5:30 PM (14) The Master's  @  Hope International 67-55 Details
  5:30 PM (17) Westmont  @  (RV) Biola 67-49 Details
    7:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (13) Vanguard 52-70 Details
22 5:30 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 53-62 Details
24 1:00 PM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 74-72 Details
  5:30 PM (16) Westmont  @  Hope International 63-70 Details
  5:30 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Vanguard 88-83 (OT) Details
  5:30 PM (14) The Master's  @  Biola 52-47 Details
27 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 74-76 Details
  5:30 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  @  (14) The Master's 69-60 Details
  5:30 PM (11) Vanguard  @  (16) Westmont 53-50 Details
29 5:30 PM William Jessup  @  Biola 44-72 Details
31 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 71-66 Details
  5:30 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 46-84 Details
  5:30 PM (17) Westmont  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 86-75 Details
  5:30 PM (11) The Master's  @  (12) Vanguard 58-72 Details
February
3 4:30 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 52-57 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 63-77 Details
  5:30 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 88-80 Details
  4 7:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (12) The Master's 58-71 Details
7 1:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 67-55 Details
  5:30 PM (16) Westmont  @  (12) The Master's 71-64 Details
  5:30 PM (9) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 49-35 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 74-48 Details
12 5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 52-68 Details
  5:30 PM William Jessup  @  (15) The Master's 55-79 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (9) Vanguard 34-77 Details
14 5:30 PM Biola  @  (RV) Hope International 60-53 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 59-113 Details
  5:30 PM William Jessup  @  (16) Westmont 40-60 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (9) Vanguard 35-90 Details
17 5:30 PM (RV) Hope International  @  (9) Vanguard 45-54 Details
  5:30 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 107-93 (OT) Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (15) The Master's 50-80 Details
19 4:30 PM (15) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 84-68 Details
21 1:00 PM (16) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 64-71 Details
  5:30 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 102-72 Details
  5:30 PM (8) Vanguard  @  Biola 75-81 Details
  5:30 PM (15) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 73-52 Details
24 5:30 PM Hope International  @  (15) Westmont 52-83 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  (16) The Master's 42-73 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 61-65 Details
  25 4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 50-51 Details
28 5:30 PM Hope International  @  (18) The Master's 47-61 Details
  5:30 PM (9) Vanguard  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 86-66 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 62-45 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  (15) Westmont 67-68 Details
March
  4 7:30 PM William Jessup  @  (7) Concordia (CA) 51-61 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Hope International  @  (15) Westmont 72-67 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (7) Vanguard 67-78 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Biola  @  (17) The Master's 38-53 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  6 7:30 PM Hope International  @  (7) Vanguard 62-68 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    7:30 PM (17) The Master's  @  (7) Concordia (CA) 81-63 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Biola University)
  10 5:00 PM (17) The Master's  vs.  (7) Vanguard 60-54 Details
  GSAC Championships - Live on Fox College Sports and Fox Sports Prime Ticket
  18 10:00 AM (15) The Master's  vs.  (18) Shawnee State (OH) 57-69 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Independence, MO)
    7:30 PM (8) Vanguard  vs.  (RV) Southern-New Orleans (LA) 56-84 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Independence, MO)
  19 8:45 AM (16) Westmont  vs.  (17) Lyon (AR) 74-63 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Independence, MO)
    7:45 PM (22) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (9) Concordia (CA) 48-59 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Independence, MO)
  20 4:15 PM (16) Westmont  vs.  (3) Westminster (UT) 68-59 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Independence, MO)
    7:45 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (5) Bethel (TN) 85-86 (OT) Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Independence, MO)
  21 4:00 PM (16) Westmont  vs.  (6) Oklahoma Baptist 83-81 (3OT) Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Quarterfinals (Independence, MO)
  23 4:00 PM (16) Westmont  vs.  (2) Oklahoma City (OK) 57-77 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Semifinals (Independence, MO)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)