2015 Volleyball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  18 5:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (8) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  20 10:00 AM Menlo  vs.  (16) Southern Oregon 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    10:00 AM (RV) The Master's  @  Great Falls (MT) 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM (14) College of Idaho  @  (2) Biola 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM (22) Hastings (NE)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (5) Rocky Mountain (MT) 2-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    4:00 PM (16) Southern Oregon  vs.  (8) Vanguard 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM Menlo  vs.  (23) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM (5) Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  (2) Biola 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    7:00 PM Providence Christian  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
    8:00 PM Montana Tech  vs.  (8) Vanguard 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    8:00 PM (14) College of Idaho  vs.  (RV) Westmont 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
  21 10:00 AM (5) Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM Valley City State (ND)  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM (13) Davenport (MI)  @  (2) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (23) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    2:00 PM Marygrove (MI)  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
    4:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Montana Tech 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    4:00 PM (14) College of Idaho  vs.  (8) Vanguard 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  (2) Biola 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM Bellevue (NE)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    8:00 PM (5) Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  (8) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    8:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Montana Tech 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
  22 10:00 AM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
    2:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
  25 6:30 PM Life Pacific  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  26 6:00 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  28   William Jessup  @  TBA   Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    10:00 AM (RV) The Master's  @  Great Falls (MT)   Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    12:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  Montana State-Northern   Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  (14) College of Idaho   Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    1:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Oregon Tech   Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    1:00 PM Oklahoma City (OK)  vs.  (RV) Westmont   Details
  at Biola
    4:00 PM Life Pacific  vs.  (RV) Westmont   Details
  at Biola
    4:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Montana State-Northern   Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    6:00 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  at Grossmont College
    6:00 PM (RV) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (8) Vanguard   Details
    6:00 PM Hope International  @  Montana Tech   Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
  29   William Jessup  @  TBA   Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    10:30 AM Oklahoma City (OK)  @  (2) Biola   Details
    11:00 AM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  at El Cajon Valley High School
    11:00 AM Menlo  vs.  (16) Southern Oregon   Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    12:00 PM (6) Eastern Oregon  vs.  (8) Vanguard   Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Carroll (MT)   Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Carroll (Helena, MT)
    1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  at El Cajon Valley High School
    2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (14) College of Idaho   Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    3:00 PM Menlo  @  UC Merced   Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    4:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  (5) Rocky Mountain (MT)   Details
    4:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Great Falls (MT)   Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Carroll (Helena, MT)
  31 7:00 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  William Jessup   Details
September
  2 6:00 PM Menlo  @  Pacific Union   Details
  3 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ)   Details
  4 9:00 AM William Jessup  vs.  Redlands   Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
    11:00 AM Capilano (BC)  vs.  (2) Biola   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    11:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    1:00 PM Capilano (BC)  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    2:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  Lewis & Clark (OR)   Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
    4:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  (2) Biola   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    4:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  (RV) Westmont   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian   Details
    7:00 PM Life Pacific  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
    7:00 PM (RV) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (RV) Westmont   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
  5 9:00 AM (RV) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (2) Biola   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)   Details
    1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)   Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Carroll (MT)  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    4:30 PM William Jessup  vs.  Mills   Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
    7:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Hope International   Details
    7:00 PM William Jessup  @  UC Santa Cruz   Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
  7 4:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  Chico State   Details
  Tri-Meet hosted by Simpson (Redding, CA)
    6:00 PM William Jessup  @  Simpson   Details
  Tri-Meet hosted by Simpson (Redding, CA)
  8 7:00 PM Capilano (BC)  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
  7:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  9 7:00 PM Holy Names  @  Menlo   Details
10 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
11 7:00 PM Menlo  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (2) Biola   Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
12 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
  4:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  (2) Biola   Details
  16 7:00 PM La Sierra  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
18 4:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  5:00 PM (2) Biola  @  William Jessup   Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Menlo   Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  At Grossmont College
19 2:00 PM (2) Biola  @  Menlo   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup   Details
  22 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra   Details
  7:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  (2) Biola   Details
  23 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Life Pacific   Details
25 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Menlo   Details
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Providence Christian   Details
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup   Details
26 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Menlo   Details
  1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup   Details
  7:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (2) Biola   Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup   Details
  29 6:00 PM Pacific Union  @  Menlo   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  7:30 PM (2) Biola  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  30 7:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (2) Biola   Details
October
  1 7:00 PM Menlo  @  La Sierra   Details
2 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International   Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
3 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  Hope International   Details
  6 6:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  7:00 PM (2) Biola  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Hope International   Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian   Details
8 4:00 PM (2) Biola  @  Arizona Christian   Details
    7:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  William Jessup   Details
  9 7:00 PM Concordia (MI)  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Life Pacific   Details
  10 11:00 AM Concordia (MI)  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup   Details
  7:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  Hope International   Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup   Details
  12 4:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  Arizona Christian   Details
    6:30 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  13 4:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  7:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  7:00 PM (2) Biola  @  Hope International   Details
    7:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  7:30 PM (8) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  16 12:30 PM (3) Missouri Baptist  vs.  (2) Biola   Details
  at Grand View (Des Moines, IA)
    2:00 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  at East County Volleyball Association (Lakeside, CA)
  4:30 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Menlo   Details
    5:30 PM (2) Biola  @  (21) Grand View (IA)   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  William Jessup   Details
  17 9:30 AM (1) Park (MO)  vs.  (2) Biola   Details
  at Grand View (Des Moines, IA)
  1:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  Menlo   Details
  3:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  4:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  William Jessup   Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International   Details
  21 7:00 PM Life Pacific  @  (2) Biola   Details
23 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  (2) Biola   Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International   Details
24 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (2) Biola   Details
  4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  Hope International   Details
27 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Westmont  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
  7:00 PM (2) Biola  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
  28 7:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra   Details
30 7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Menlo   Details
  7:00 PM (2) Biola  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
31 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
November
3 7:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
    7:30 PM Life Pacific  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  4 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)   Details
5 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (2) Biola   Details
6 12:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  William Jessup   Details
7 3:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  Menlo   Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) The Master's   Details
    7:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
10 7:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  (2) Biola   Details
    7:00 PM La Sierra  @  Hope International   Details
12 7:00 PM Menlo  @  Arizona Christian   Details
    7:00 PM (2) Biola  @  Life Pacific   Details
13 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  At East County Volleyball Association - 11655 Riverside Dr. #161, Lakeside, CA 92040
14   William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  1:00 PM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian   Details
  2:00 PM Menlo  @  San Diego Christian   Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (RV) Westmont   Details
  21   TBA  @  TBA   Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Opening Round
      TBA  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
  36th Annual Volleyball NAIA National Tournament Opening Round
December
  1   TBA  @  TBA   Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship - Dec. 1-5 (Sioux City, IA)
      TBA  @  (8) Vanguard   Details
  36th Annual Volleyball NAIA National Tournament Final Site
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)