2015 Volleyball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  18 5:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (8) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  20 10:00 AM Menlo  vs.  (16) Southern Oregon 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    10:00 AM (RV) The Master's  @  Great Falls (MT) 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM (14) College of Idaho  @  (2) Biola 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM (22) Hastings (NE)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (5) Rocky Mountain (MT) 2-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    4:00 PM (16) Southern Oregon  vs.  (8) Vanguard 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM Menlo  vs.  (23) Lewis-Clark State 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM (5) Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  (2) Biola 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    7:00 PM Providence Christian  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
    8:00 PM Montana Tech  vs.  (8) Vanguard 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    8:00 PM (14) College of Idaho  vs.  (RV) Westmont 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
  21 10:00 AM (5) Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM Valley City State (ND)  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    12:00 PM (13) Davenport (MI)  @  (2) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (23) Lewis-Clark State 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    2:00 PM Marygrove (MI)  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
    4:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Montana Tech 0-3 Details
  Biola Summer Slam
    4:00 PM (14) College of Idaho  vs.  (8) Vanguard 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  (2) Biola 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    6:00 PM Bellevue (NE)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    8:00 PM (5) Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  (8) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
    8:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Montana Tech 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Summer Slam
  22 10:00 AM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
    2:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
  25 6:30 PM Life Pacific  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  26 6:00 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  28 10:00 AM (RV) The Master's  @  Great Falls (MT) 0-3 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    12:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  Montana State-Northern 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  (14) College of Idaho 0-3 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    1:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Oregon Tech 1-3 Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    1:00 PM Oklahoma City (OK)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 1-3 Details
  at Biola
    3:00 PM William Jessup  @  UC Merced 0-3 Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    4:00 PM Life Pacific  vs.  (RV) Westmont 0-3 Details
  at Biola
    4:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Montana State-Northern 1-3 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    6:00 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  San Diego Christian 3-2 Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (8) Vanguard 1-3 Details
    6:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Montana Tech 0-3 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
  29 10:30 AM Oklahoma City (OK)  @  (2) Biola 0-3 Details
    11:00 AM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
    11:00 AM Menlo  vs.  (16) Southern Oregon 0-3 Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    12:00 PM (6) Eastern Oregon  vs.  (8) Vanguard 3-2 Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Carroll (MT) 0-3 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Carroll (Helena, MT)
    1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 Details
    1:00 PM Oregon Tech  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (14) College of Idaho 3-2 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
    3:00 PM Menlo  @  UC Merced 0-3 Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    4:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  (5) Rocky Mountain (MT) 1-3 Details
    4:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 0-3 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Carroll (Helena, MT)
    5:00 PM (16) Southern Oregon  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  UC Merced Tournament
    6:00 PM The Master's  @  Montana Tech 2-3 Details
  Big Sky Volleyball Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
September
  2 6:00 PM Menlo  @  Pacific Union 1-3 Details
  3 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 0-3 Details
  4 9:00 AM William Jessup  vs.  Redlands 3-1 Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
    11:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) The Master's 1-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    1:00 PM Carroll (MT)  vs.  (2) Biola 0-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    1:00 PM Capilano (BC)  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    2:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  Lewis & Clark (OR) 2-3 Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
    3:30 PM Capilano (BC)  vs.  (2) Biola 0-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    4:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  (RV) Westmont 0-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM Life Pacific  @  (8) Vanguard 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (RV) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (RV) Westmont 0-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
  5 10:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  (2) Biola 0-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 3-0 Details
    1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 3-1 Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Carroll (MT)  @  (RV) The Master's 2-3 Details
  The Master's College Labor Day Tournament
    4:30 PM William Jessup  vs.  Mills 3-0 Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
    7:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM William Jessup  @  UC Santa Cruz 0-3 Details
  UC Santa Cruz Tournament
  7 4:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  Chico State 0-3 Details
  Tri-Meet hosted by Simpson (Redding, CA)
    6:00 PM William Jessup  @  Simpson 3-1 Details
  Tri-Meet hosted by Simpson (Redding, CA)
  8 5:00 PM Pacific Union  @  William Jessup 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM Capilano (BC)  @  (RV) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 3-2 Details
  9 7:00 PM Holy Names  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
10 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (10) Vanguard 0-3 Details
11 7:00 PM Menlo  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (1) Biola 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  (21) Westmont 0-3 Details
12 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (10) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  4:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  (21) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  (1) Biola 0-3 Details
  16 7:00 PM La Sierra  @  (9) Vanguard 0-3 Details
18 4:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  5:00 PM (1) Biola  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
  7:30 PM (18) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
19 2:00 PM (1) Biola  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (18) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup 3-1 Details
22 7:00 PM (9) Vanguard  @  (RV) The Master's 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM (18) Westmont  @  (1) Biola 2-3 Details
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 1-3 Details
  23 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Life Pacific 3-0 Details
25 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 0-3 Details
  6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Providence Christian 3-0 Details
26 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
  1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  (16) Westmont 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (25) The Master's  @  (1) Biola 0-3 Details
  29 6:00 PM Pacific Union  @  Menlo 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  (RV) The Master's 3-0 Details
  7:30 PM (1) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
October
  1 7:00 PM Menlo  @  La Sierra 3-0 Details
2 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  (10) Vanguard 0-3 Details
3 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  (10) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  Hope International 1-3 Details
  6 6:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Biola  @  (10) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
8 4:00 PM (1) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  William Jessup 0-3 Details
  9 7:00 PM Concordia (MI)  @  (RV) The Master's 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Life Pacific 3-0 Details
  10 11:00 AM Concordia (MI)  @  (18) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM (9) Vanguard  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
  12 4:00 PM (RV) Great Falls (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  13 4:00 PM (RV) Great Falls (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Biola  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:30 PM (9) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  16 12:30 PM (3) Missouri Baptist  vs.  (4) Biola 1-3 Details
  at Grand View (Des Moines, IA)
    2:00 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
  4:30 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
    5:30 PM (4) Biola  @  (25) Grand View (IA) 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  William Jessup 3-1 Details
  17 9:30 AM (14) Park (MO)  vs.  (4) Biola 3-2 Details
  at Grand View (Des Moines, IA)
  1:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM (9) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  4:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 1-3 Details
  21 7:00 PM Life Pacific  @  (1) Biola 0-3 Details
23 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (16) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  (1) Biola 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 2-3 Details
24 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (16) Westmont 1-3 Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (1) Biola 0-3 Details
  4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
27 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  (8) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Biola  @  (RV) The Master's 3-0 Details
  28 7:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 3-1 Details
30 7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Menlo 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Biola  @  (16) Westmont 1-3 Details
31 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (7) Vanguard 0-3 Details
November
3 7:00 PM Hope International  @  (17) Westmont 0-3 Details
    7:30 PM Life Pacific  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
  4 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 0-3 Details
5 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (6) Biola 0-3 Details
6 12:00 PM (4) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
7 3:00 PM (4) Vanguard  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) The Master's 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM Providence Christian  @  (14) Westmont 0-3 Details
10 7:00 PM (4) Vanguard  @  (6) Biola 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM La Sierra  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
12 7:00 PM Menlo  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
    7:00 PM (6) Biola  @  Life Pacific 3-0 Details
13 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
14 12:00 PM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
  2:00 PM Menlo  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  (4) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (12) Westmont 3-1 Details
December
  1 11:00 AM (5) Biola  vs.  (23) Madonna (MI) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (22) Coastal Georgia  vs.  (6) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  36th Annual Volleyball NAIA National Tournament Final Site- Pool Play
  2 11:00 AM (5) Biola  vs.  (18) Evangel (MO) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (19) Southern Oregon  vs.  (6) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  36th Annual Volleyball NAIA National Tournament Final Site- Pool Play
  3 1:15 PM (5) Biola  vs.  (8) Park (MO) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (7) Midland (NE)  vs.  (6) Vanguard 3-1 Details
  36th Annual Volleyball NAIA National Tournament Final Site- Pool Play
  4 8:00 AM (23) Madonna (MI)  vs.  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Single-Elimination First Round (Sioux City, IA)
    10:30 AM Vanguard  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 3-2 Details
  36th Annual Volleyball NAIA National Tournament Final Site- Top 12
    3:45 PM Columbia (MO)  vs.  Biola 3-2 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Quarterfinals (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Viterbo (WI) 0-3 Details
  36th Annual Volleyball NAIA National Tournament Final Site- Quarterfinals
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)