2015 Women's Tennis
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
  24 2:00 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  Westmont 0-9 Details
  31 12:00 PM Cal State Northridge  @  (12) Westmont 7-2 Details
February
  2 2:00 PM Cal State LA  @  (11) Vanguard 8-1 Details
3 2:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (10) Concordia (CA) 7-2 Details
  2:00 PM (11) Vanguard  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
6 2:30 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  Biola 8-1 Details
7 10:00 AM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  (10) Concordia (CA) 6-3 Details
    11:00 AM Biola  @  Caltech 2-6 Details
  12:30 PM (11) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 5-4 Details
10 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Arizona Christian 3-6 Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 1-8 Details
  2:00 PM (10) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Vanguard 5-4 Details
11 1:00 PM (10) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
12 2:00 PM Hope International  @  (12) Westmont 0-9 Details
  13 11:00 AM Colorado State-Pueblo  @  Arizona Christian 0-9 Details
    3:00 PM Hope International  @  Caltech 1-8 Details
    5:00 PM (12) Westmont  vs.  Colorado State-Pueblo 7-2 Details
  at Phoenix, AZ
  14 11:00 AM (11) Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 0-9 Details
  12:30 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-6 Details
  1:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (RV) Arizona Christian 4-5 Details
  16 12:00 PM Dixie State (UT)  @  (RV) Arizona Christian 1-8 Details
17 2:00 PM (10) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 7-2 Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
  2:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (11) Vanguard 8-1 Details
20 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (11) Westmont 0-9 Details
  12:00 PM (10) Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 8-1 Details
    2:00 PM Cal State LA  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 8-1 Details
  2:30 PM (15) Vanguard  @  Biola 7-2 Details
  21 9:00 AM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Azusa Pacific 0-9 Details
    1:00 PM BYU-Hawaii  @  Biola 9-0 Details
    3:00 PM (10) Arizona Christian  @  Whittier 6-3 Details
  22 1:00 PM (10) Arizona Christian  vs.  Occidental PPD Details
  24 1:00 PM BYU-Hawaii  @  (15) Vanguard 9-0 Details
  25 1:30 PM (11) Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 2-7 Details
  26 2:00 PM UC San Diego  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 9-0 Details
    4:00 PM (15) Vanguard  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-9 Details
28 11:00 AM Biola  @  (11) Westmont 0-9 Details
March
  3 2:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 2-7 Details
    5:00 PM Valparaiso (IN)  @  (10) Arizona Christian 3-4 Details
4 12:30 PM (15) Vanguard  @  (10) Arizona Christian 3-6 Details
  5 2:00 PM (11) Westmont  @  Cal State Northridge 0-9 Details
  6 2:00 PM Kenyon (OH)  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 5-4 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  @  California Lutheran 3-6 Details
  7 11:00 AM Nevada-Reno  @  (11) Westmont 9-0 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
    12:30 PM (10) Arizona Christian  vs.  Sul Ross State (TX) 9-0 Details
    3:30 PM (10) Arizona Christian  @  Southwestern (TX) 7-2 Details
  9 12:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-9 Details
  10 12:30 PM Wisconsin Lutheran  @  (10) Arizona Christian 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM Principia (IL)  @  Biola 3-6 Details
  12 12:30 PM Southwest Minnesota State  @  (10) Arizona Christian 2-7 Details
    1:00 PM Seton Hall (NJ)  @  (15) Vanguard 9-0 Details
  13 3:00 PM Western New Mexico  @  San Diego Christian 7-2 Details
  14 11:00 AM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  California Lutheran 4-5 Details
  16 1:00 PM Colorado State  @  (15) Vanguard 9-0 Details
17 2:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Westmont 3-6 Details
    2:00 PM Sewanee (TN)  @  Biola 9-0 Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  (15) Vanguard 0-9 Details
  19 1:30 PM Colorado Christian  @  Biola 5-4 Details
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-9 Details
20 4:00 PM Biola  @  (9) Arizona Christian 0-9 Details
21 12:00 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  (9) Arizona Christian 2-7 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (15) Vanguard 3-6 Details
  12:00 PM (11) Westmont  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
24 1:30 PM (9) Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 9-0 Details
  2:00 PM (15) Vanguard  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 8-1 Details
  25 12:00 PM (9) Arizona Christian  vs.  Whitworth (WA) 6-3 Details
  at Cerritos, CA
    3:30 PM Pacific Lutheran (WA)  @  Biola 5-4 Details
  26 12:00 PM Pacific (OR)  @  Hope International 7-2 Details
  12:00 PM (9) Arizona Christian  @  (11) Westmont 5-4 Details
    1:00 PM Whitworth (WA)  @  San Diego Christian 5-4 Details
  27 12:00 PM (24) Northwestern Ohio  @  (15) Vanguard 5-4 Details
    12:00 PM Whitworth (WA)  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
    12:00 PM (7) Xavier (LA)  @  (11) Westmont FORFT Details
  Xavier forfeits
    1:00 PM Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)  @  Biola 7-2 Details
28 10:00 AM Hope International  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 1-8 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 5-4 Details
    2:00 PM (11) Westmont  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-6 Details
  29 10:00 AM Weber State (UT)  @  (9) Arizona Christian 5-2 Details
  30 1:00 PM (7) Xavier (LA)  @  (15) Vanguard FORFT Details
  Xavier forfeits
31 1:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 0-9 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 0-9 Details
  2:00 PM (15) Vanguard  @  (11) Westmont 4-5 Details
April
  1 12:00 PM (21) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 6-3 Details
  2 1:00 PM (21) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (17) Vanguard 6-3 Details
7 12:00 PM Hope International  @  (9) Arizona Christian 2-7 Details
  12:30 PM (11) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 7-2 Details
    1:00 PM Biola  @  Missouri Baptist 9-0 Details
  9 8:00 AM Graceland (IA)  vs.  Biola 6-3 Details
  at Missouri Baptist (St. Louis, MO)
    12:00 PM (9) Arizona Christian  @  UC Riverside 4-3 Details
10 1:00 PM Biola  @  (17) Vanguard 0-9 Details
11 12:00 PM (9) Arizona Christian  @  (17) Vanguard 5-4 Details
  12:30 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 7-2 Details
  2:00 PM (11) Westmont  @  Biola 8-1 Details
  15 12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  (11) Westmont 0-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    12:00 PM Biola  vs.  (14) Concordia (CA) 1-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    12:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  (19) Vanguard 2-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
  16 12:00 PM (19) Vanguard  vs.  (9) Arizona Christian 5-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    12:00 PM (11) Westmont  vs.  (14) Concordia (CA) 3-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
  17 12:00 PM (19) Vanguard  vs.  (14) Concordia (CA) 2-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
May
  12 11:30 AM (13) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) McPherson (KS) 6-2 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship First Round (Mobile, AL)
    11:30 AM (11) Arizona Christian  vs.  Mobile (AL) 8-1 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship First Round (Mobile, AL)
    11:30 AM (17) Westmont  vs.  (16) Evangel (MO) 6-1 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship First Round (Mobile, AL)
  13 11:00 AM (11) Arizona Christian  vs.  (6) Embry-Riddle (FL) 0-5 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
    11:00 AM SCAD Savannah (GA)  vs.  Concordia (CA) 5-0 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
    11:00 AM (17) Westmont  vs.  (1) Georgia Gwinnett 2-5 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)