2015-16 Men's Basketball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
6 7:15 PM TBA  @  Westmont 99-83 Details
  Westmont hosts Soles de Mexicali for an exhibition
  24 7:30 PM Life Pacific  @  Arizona Christian 89-107 Details
29 6:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Dixie State (UT) 72-82 Details
    7:30 PM William Jessup  @  UC Merced 57-56 Details
    7:30 PM La Verne  @  Westmont 71-87 Details
  30 5:30 PM Menlo  vs.  Carroll (MT) 67-80 Details
  Cal Maritime Classic (Vallejo, CA)
  6:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Brigham Young (UT) 75-103 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Concordia (CA) 62-82 Details
    7:00 PM Biola  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 84-60 Details
  31 3:00 PM Biola  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 95-62 Details
    4:00 PM Caltech  @  The Master's 71-83 Details
    5:30 PM Menlo  vs.  West Coast Baptist 79-60 Details
  Cal Maritime Classic (Vallejo, CA)
November
  3 7:30 PM La Verne  @  (RV) Vanguard 76-83 Details
    7:30 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  Biola 52-66 Details
    7:30 PM Simpson  @  William Jessup 73-89 Details
  5 7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (7) Hope International 55-78 Details
    7:30 PM Southern Oregon  @  (4) Arizona Christian 76-81 Details
  Arizona Christian Tip Off Classic
  6 4:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Oregon Tech 59-65 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Antelope Valley 93-67 Details
  Antelope Valley Tournament (Lancaster, CA)
    7:30 PM Biola  @  Life Pacific 69-58 Details
    8:00 PM UC Merced  @  William Jessup 53-72 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup
7 3:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 84-65 Details
    4:00 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  (17) Westmont 70-96 Details
    4:00 PM Menlo  vs.  UC Merced 65-56 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup
    6:00 PM Oregon Tech  @  William Jessup 75-74 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 70-68 Details
  Antelope Valley Tournament (Lancaster, CA)
  7:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  UC Irvine 59-83 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  Biola 66-83 Details
    7:30 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (4) Arizona Christian 72-107 Details
  Arizona Christian Tip Off Classic
  9 7:30 PM (17) Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 86-100 Details
  10 7:00 PM La Sierra  @  The Master's 90-88 Details
    7:30 PM Chapman  @  (RV) Vanguard 64-83 Details
    7:30 PM Northern New Mexico  @  (4) Arizona Christian 61-79 Details
  11 6:30 PM Bethesda  @  (7) Hope International 47-87 Details
    7:30 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  Biola 62-72 Details
  13 2:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 71-85 Details
  Desert Reign Hydrocephalus Invitational (Henderson, NV)
    4:00 PM Eastern Oregon  vs.  (4) Arizona Christian 81-83 (OT) Details
  Desert Reign Hydrocephalus Invitational (Henderson, NV)
    7:30 PM The Master's  @  Cal Maritime 70-92 Details
  Markie Cosca Memorial Tournament hosted by Cal Maritime (Vallejo, CA)
    8:00 PM St. Francis (IL)  vs.  (17) Westmont 77-66 Details
  Desert Reign Hydrocephalus Invitational (Henderson, NV)
  14 12:00 PM Montana State-Northern  vs.  (4) Arizona Christian 91-84 (OT) Details
  Desert Reign Hydrocephalus Invitational (Henderson, NV)
    2:00 PM (7) Hope International  @  Life Pacific 87-51 Details
    2:00 PM Eastern Oregon  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 72-76 Details
  Desert Reign Hydrocephalus Invitational (Henderson, NV)
  4:00 PM William Jessup  @  UC Riverside 68-100 Details
    4:00 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  vs.  (17) Westmont 70-82 Details
  Desert Reign Hydrocephalus Invitational (Henderson, NV)
    4:00 PM Whittier  @  Menlo 70-74 Details
    5:30 PM The Master's  vs.  Simpson 78-77 Details
  Markie Cosca Memorial Tournament hosted by Cal Maritime (Vallejo, CA)
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State Bakersfield 69-93 Details
16 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Pepperdine 46-91 Details
  17 7:30 PM Antelope Valley  @  Biola 57-73 Details
  18 6:30 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  (4) Arizona Christian 83-84 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  San Diego State 61-71 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Cal State Northridge 52-72 Details
  Northern Illinois Showcase
    7:30 PM Northwest Christian (OR)  @  Menlo 62-66 Details
    8:00 PM Cal Maritime  @  William Jessup 65-81 Details
  20 3:00 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  William Jessup 98-92 Details
  Midland Empire Insurance Classic hosted by Oregon Tech (Klamath Falls, OR)
    5:30 PM Tougaloo (MS)  @  Biola 64-69 Details
    7:30 PM Westminster (UT)  @  (7) Hope International 56-53 Details
  Mid-November Classic hosted by Hope International
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  Azusa Pacific 49-104 Details
    7:30 PM Pacific (OR)  @  Menlo 97-101 (3OT) Details
  21 5:30 PM Westminster (UT)  vs.  Biola 64-50 Details
    7:30 PM Tougaloo (MS)  @  (7) Hope International 51-60 Details
  Mid-November Classic hosted by Hope International
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 65-69 Details
    7:30 PM William Jessup  @  Oregon Tech 81-84 Details
  Midland Empire Insurance Classic hosted by Oregon Tech (Klamath Falls, OR)
23 5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Northern Arizona 65-81 Details
    5:30 PM Huston-Tillotson (TX)  vs.  (4) Arizona Christian 63-80 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
    7:30 PM Armstrong State (GA)  @  (7) Hope International 78-80 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
  24 3:00 PM Armstrong State (GA)  vs.  (4) Arizona Christian 73-91 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
    5:00 PM Huston-Tillotson (TX)  @  (7) Hope International 94-102 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 77-67 Details
  7:00 PM Cal Poly Pomona  @  The Master's 66-46 Details
    7:30 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 60-79 Details
25 7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Humboldt State 73-110 Details
  27 2:00 PM (17) Westmont  vs.  Cal Maritime 76-66 Details
  Bud Presley Classic hosted by Menlo
    3:30 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Vanguard 61-71 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Classic
    4:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  Menlo 67-66 Details
  Bud Presley Classic hosted by Menlo
    5:30 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Cal State Dominguez Hills 62-66 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Classic
    6:00 PM The Master's  @  Westminster (UT) 97-98 (OT) Details
  Westminster Thanksgiving Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
  28 2:00 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  (17) Westmont 82-84 Details
  Bud Presley Classic hosted by Menlo
    3:00 PM The Master's  vs.  Montana Tech 79-74 Details
  Westminster Thanksgiving Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    3:30 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Trinity International (IL) 87-79 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Classic
    4:00 PM Cal Maritime  @  Menlo 71-63 Details
  Bud Presley Classic hosted by Menlo
    5:30 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  (RV) Vanguard 73-79 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Classic
December
1 7:30 PM Chico State  @  William Jessup 78-58 Details
  2 6:00 PM (4) Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 113-58 Details
    7:30 PM Life Pacific  @  (RV) Vanguard 59-92 Details
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 76-77 Details
3 7:00 PM The Master's  @  Fresno State 72-84 Details
    7:30 PM (7) Hope International  @  La Sierra 72-56 Details
    7:30 PM Menlo  @  UC Merced 45-52 Details
  4 7:30 PM Bethesda  @  (17) Westmont 58-93 Details
  5 6:00 PM (4) Arizona Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 81-68 Details
  7:30 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 72-63 Details
7 7:00 PM Biola  @  San Diego State 53-73 Details
8 7:30 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (17) Westmont 82-89 Details
  9 7:30 PM Life Pacific  @  (RV) Biola 57-82 Details
    8:00 PM William Jessup  @  Cal Maritime 68-65 Details
10 7:30 PM The Master's  @  Menlo 76-68 Details
12 3:00 PM The Master's  @  William Jessup 62-71 Details
  4:00 PM (4) Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Biola 65-75 Details
  7:30 PM (14) Westmont  @  (10) Hope International 64-66 Details
    7:30 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 60-61 Details
    7:30 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Menlo 71-75 Details
14 7:00 PM California Miramar  @  The Master's 62-79 Details
15 6:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (4) Arizona Christian 73-78 Details
  7:30 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup 62-52 Details
  17 5:00 PM Montana Tech  vs.  (4) Arizona Christian 62-84 Details
  Chandler/Gilbert Classic hosted by Great Falls (Chandler, AZ)
    5:30 PM (21) Vanguard  vs.  (15) Southwestern Assemblies of God (TX) 81-87 Details
  Assembly of God Classic hosted by Southwestern Assemblies of God ( Waxahachie, TX)
    7:00 PM Grace (IN)  @  Menlo 82-69 Details
  18 2:00 PM Yellowstone Christian (MT)  vs.  William Jessup 75-88 Details
  Chandler/Gilbert Classic hosted by Great Falls (Chandler, AZ)
    2:30 PM Pacific Union  @  (14) Westmont 87-98 Details
    3:30 PM (21) Vanguard  vs.  Southeastern (FL) 80-68 Details
  Assembly of God Classic hosted by Southwestern Assemblies of God ( Waxahachie, TX)
    7:00 PM Montana Western  vs.  (4) Arizona Christian 76-79 Details
  Chandler/Gilbert Classic hosted by Great Falls (Chandler, AZ)
  19 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Pomona-Pitzer 88-75 Details
    2:00 PM Montana Tech  vs.  William Jessup 72-94 Details
  Chandler/Gilbert Classic hosted by Great Falls (Chandler, AZ)
  4:00 PM Menlo  @  Cal State Bakersfield 50-82 Details
    5:00 PM Bethesda  @  (10) Hope International 63-84 Details
    5:00 PM (16) Carroll (MT)  @  (RV) Biola 48-59 Details
    7:30 PM Northwest Indian (WA)  @  (14) Westmont 82-126 Details
  21 7:30 PM Northwest Indian (WA)  @  (10) Hope International 52-112 Details
  22 7:30 PM Northwest Indian (WA)  @  (10) Hope International 69-106 Details
  23 7:30 PM Life Pacific  @  (10) Hope International 59-94 Details
  28 7:30 PM Alberta  @  (RV) Biola 43-55 Details
  29 3:30 PM Northern British Columbia  @  (21) Vanguard 75-81 Details
  Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic hosted by Vanguard
    5:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  John Brown (AR) 75-70 Details
  Jersey Mike's New Year's Classic hosted by The Master's College
    7:00 PM Central Methodist (MO)  @  The Master's 74-53 Details
  Jersey Mike's New Year's Classic hosted by The Master's College
    7:30 PM Life Pacific  @  (14) Westmont 72-104 Details
  Tom Byron Classic hosted by Westmont
  30 5:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Central Methodist (MO) 54-81 Details
  The Master's College Tournament
    5:30 PM Alberta  @  (21) Vanguard 62-89 Details
  Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic hosted by Vanguard
  6:00 PM (4) Arizona Christian  @  New Mexico State 61-81 Details
    7:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  La Sierra 82-64 Details
    7:00 PM John Brown (AR)  @  The Master's 82-67 Details
  Jersey Mike's New Year's Classic hosted by The Master's College
    7:30 PM British Columbia  @  (14) Westmont 70-83 Details
  Tom Byron Classic hosted by Westmont
January
  2 5:00 PM British Columbia  @  (10) Hope International 82-67 Details
    6:00 PM Menlo  @  Cal Maritime 59-69 Details
  6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Utah Valley State 79-88 Details
    7:00 PM William Jessup  @  Simpson 77-68 Details
    8:00 PM (14) Westmont  @  La Sierra 83-81 (OT) Details
5 7:30 PM (14) Westmont  @  (RV) Biola 51-72 Details
7 7:30 PM Menlo  @  (24) Vanguard 46-69 Details
  7:30 PM William Jessup  @  (11) Hope International 62-73 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 78-73 Details
9 3:00 PM Menlo  @  (9) Arizona Christian 56-82 Details
  4:00 PM William Jessup  @  (24) Vanguard 99-92 Details
  7:30 PM (11) Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 91-71 Details
  7:30 PM (20) Biola  @  The Master's 56-46 Details
  12 7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (24) Vanguard 66-79 Details
14 7:30 PM (7) Arizona Christian  @  (16) Westmont 75-85 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  (9) Hope International 57-99 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Menlo 79-75 Details
  7:30 PM (10) Biola  @  William Jessup 59-65 Details
16 3:00 PM (7) Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 78-76 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 69-78 Details
  4:00 PM (10) Biola  @  Menlo 62-51 Details
  7:30 PM (9) Hope International  @  (RV) Vanguard 77-67 Details
19 6:30 PM (9) Hope International  @  (7) Arizona Christian 59-73 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (10) Biola 66-78 Details
21 7:30 PM William Jessup  @  The Master's 94-63 Details
  7:30 PM Menlo  @  (15) Westmont 65-75 Details
23 4:00 PM Vanguard  @  (10) Arizona Christian 71-80 Details
  4:00 PM Menlo  @  The Master's 90-82 Details
  7:30 PM (10) Biola  @  (7) Hope International 54-66 Details
  7:30 PM William Jessup  @  (15) Westmont 76-80 Details
26 7:30 PM (15) Westmont  @  Vanguard 69-73 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (10) Biola 75-84 Details
28 7:30 PM (10) Arizona Christian  @  (RV) William Jessup 75-80 Details
  7:30 PM (7) Hope International  @  Menlo 87-63 Details
30 3:00 PM (10) Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 61-66 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 57-82 Details
  7:30 PM (7) Hope International  @  (RV) William Jessup 61-70 Details
  7:30 PM (15) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 94-88 Details
February
  2 6:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  (7) Hope International 45-77 Details
  7:00 PM Menlo  @  San Francisco 68-100 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 101-92 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) William Jessup  @  (11) Biola 60-87 Details
  7:30 PM (15) Westmont  @  The Master's 106-83 Details
6 2:00 PM The Master's  @  (22) Arizona Christian 62-81 Details
  4:00 PM Menlo  @  San Diego Christian 76-86 Details
  7:30 PM (10) Biola  @  Vanguard 70-69 Details
  7:30 PM (8) Hope International  @  (16) Westmont 61-60 Details
9 6:30 PM (16) Westmont  @  (19) Arizona Christian 88-97 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) Hope International 80-103 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  (10) Biola 70-83 Details
  7:30 PM (24) William Jessup  @  Menlo 89-87 (OT) Details
11 7:30 PM Vanguard  @  (25) William Jessup 73-76 Details
13 4:00 PM (19) Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 74-72 Details
  4:00 PM Vanguard  @  Menlo 84-64 Details
  7:30 PM (7) Hope International  @  The Master's 82-53 Details
  7:30 PM (9) Biola  @  (16) Westmont 69-50 Details
16 6:30 PM (9) Biola  @  (17) Arizona Christian 62-60 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 67-65 Details
18 7:30 PM Menlo  @  (6) Hope International 45-70 Details
  7:30 PM (22) William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 99-91 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  (23) Westmont 79-91 Details
20 12:00 PM (22) William Jessup  @  (17) Arizona Christian 65-80 Details
  4:00 PM Menlo  @  (9) Biola 62-72 Details
  5:30 PM Vanguard  @  (6) Hope International 58-62 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (23) Westmont 76-96 Details
25 7:30 PM (15) Arizona Christian  @  (5) Hope International 75-77 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 93-109 Details
  7:30 PM (24) Westmont  @  (22) William Jessup 65-63 Details
27 4:00 PM (15) Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 84-70 Details
  4:00 PM (24) Westmont  @  Menlo 79-93 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 77-90 Details
  7:30 PM (5) Hope International  @  (8) Biola 59-65 Details
March
  4 2:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  (24) William Jessup 87-79 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round hosted by Hope International
    7:30 PM (RV) Westmont  vs.  (15) Arizona Christian 74-65 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round hosted by Hope International
  5 2:30 PM Vanguard  @  (7) Hope International 53-73 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by Hope International
    7:30 PM (RV) Westmont  vs.  (3) Biola 66-75 (OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by Hope International
  8 8:00 PM (7) Hope International  @  (3) Biola 52-60 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Hope International
  16 8:45 AM (25) Westmont  vs.  (6) Talladega (AL) 61-63 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
    11:15 AM (3) Biola  vs.  Faulkner (AL) 84-54 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
    8:30 PM (17) William Carey (MS)  vs.  (16) Arizona Christian 77-84 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
  17 10:30 AM (RV) Dillard  vs.  (8) Hope International 111-91 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
    2:30 PM (RV) William Jessup  vs.  (5) Pikeville (KY) 82-69 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
  18 8:45 AM (3) Biola  vs.  (14) Mid-America Christian (OK) 80-88 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
    10:30 AM (16) Arizona Christian  vs.  (1) Georgetown (KY) 78-80 Details
  NAIA DI Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
    6:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 76-90 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)