2011 Women's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
1311:00 AMCalifornia Poly San Luis Obispo @ Westmont0-2 Details
 7:00 PMBiola @ UC Riverside0-0 Details
 Scrimmage
197:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Cal State Stanislaus0-4 Details
204:30 PMCal State San Bernardino @ Biola0-0 Details
 Scrimmage
 6:00 PMConcordia @ Cal State LA0-0 Details
 Not Recorded
 221:00 PMNorthwest (WA) @ Point Loma Nazarene0-1 Details
  3:00 PMThe Master's @ Oregon Tech2-1 Details
234:00 PMCal State LA @ Biola2-0 Details
 242:00 PMNorthwest (WA) @ Concordia2-5 Details
  3:00 PMThe Master's @ William Jessup3-0 Details
 254:00 PMPoint Park University @ San Diego Christian2-3 Details
 San Diego Christian trailed, 2-0, at the half
  4:00 PMAzusa Pacific vs. Trinity Western (BC)2-1  (OT)Details
 at Portland, Ore.
  4:30 PMMenlo @ Point Loma Nazarene0-4 Details
 264:00 PMThe Master's @ Sacramento State0-3 Details
  5:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Marymount California4-1 Details
 2711:00 AMMenlo @ San Diego Christian1-2  (2OT)Details
  1:00 PMLee (TN) vs. Azusa Pacific1-2 Details
 at Portland, Ore.
  2:00 PMOur Lady of the Lake (TX) vs. (20) Concordia0-1 Details
 at Prescott, AZ
  7:00 PMWestmont @ Cal State LA1-2 Details
  7:00 PMCal Poly Pomona @ Biola2-1  (2OT)Details
 281:00 PM(20) Concordia @ Embry-Riddle (AZ)5-0 Details
 at Prescott, AZ
 305:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ Biola1-0 Details
  8:00 PMSimpson @ Fresno Pacific1-4 Details
 314:00 PMSouthern Oregon @ Point Loma Nazarene2-3 Details
  4:00 PMMarymount California @ The Master's0-5 Details
September
 13:00 PM(RV) William Jessup @ (20) Concordia0-5 Details
 211:00 AMBiola @ Westminster (UT)0-1  (OT)Details
  4:00 PMHawaii-Hilo @ San Diego Christian3-2 Details
  7:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ Fresno Pacific1-0 Details
  11:00 PMBiola vs. Great Falls (MT)8-0 Details
 Game Played at Salt Lake City, UT (Westminster College)
 310:00 AMRocky Mountain (MT) @ Azusa Pacific0-1  (OT)Details
  11:00 AMWilliam Jessup @ Westmont0-3 Details
  12:00 PMSouthern Oregon @ Hope International3-1 Details
  2:00 PMSt. Martin's College @ Point Loma Nazarene0-1 Details
  4:30 PM(3) Concordia (OR) @ (20) Concordia1-2 Details
  5:00 PMPomona-Pitzer @ Vanguard0-1 Details
 510:00 AMRocky Mountain (MT) @ Westmont0-2 Details
  11:00 AM(RV) Southern Oregon @ (20) Concordia0-1 Details
  11:00 AMHawaii-Hilo @ Point Loma Nazarene0-4 Details
  1:30 PMConcordia (OR) vs. The Master's2-0 Details
  4:00 PMHoly Names @ Vanguard1-3 Details
  7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps0-0  (2OT)Details
 7 Holy Names @ Azusa Pacific0-1 Details
  4:00 PMHope International @ Pomona-Pitzer0-1 Details
  5:00 PMThe Master's @ Occidental4-1 Details
  6:00 PMBiola @ Whittier3-1 Details
 82:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ Point Loma Nazarene0-0 Details
  4:00 PMMcKendree University @ Vanguard0-6 Details
 91:00 PMHope International @ Simpson3-0 Details
  3:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Menlo2-0 Details
  7:00 PMArizona Christian @ Soka1-3 Details
  8:00 PM(9) Concordia @ (14) Embry-Riddle (FL)1-2  (OT)Details
 Habitat for Humanity Invitational (Daytona Beach, FL)
 1011:00 AMMcKendree University @ Westmont0-4 Details
  1:00 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ Point Loma Nazarene0-1  (OT)Details
  2:00 PMHope International @ William Jessup0-1 Details
  3:00 PMArizona Christian @ Mills4-1 Details
  4:00 PMBiola @ Pomona-Pitzer0-2 Details
  5:00 PMTexas at Brownsville @ San Diego Christian2-1 Details
 5 p.m. PDT
 1112:00 PMWarner (FL) vs. (9) Concordia0-7 Details
 Habitat for Humanity Invitational (Daytona Beach, FL)
 121:00 PMHope International @ Menlo2-1  (OT)Details
  1:00 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ San Diego Christian1-2 Details
 144:00 PMVanguard @ Menlo5-0 Details
 1610:00 AMWestmont @ Southern Oregon2-1 Details
  1:30 PMThe Master's vs. Corban (OR)3-1 Details
 Menlo Classic-Atherton, California
  4:00 PMVanguard vs. Holy Names2-1 Details
  5:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Marymount California3-0 Details
 1710:30 AMConcordia (OR) vs. Westmont2-1 Details
  1:00 PMArizona Christian @ Hope International0-13 Details
  1:30 PMVanguard vs. Bellevue (NE)3-0 Details
  4:00 PMHoly Names vs. The Master's2-3 Details
 Menlo Invitational - Atherton, California
  5:00 PMWilliam Jessup @ Fresno Pacific0-2 Details
 205:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Soka5-0 Details
  7:00 PMMarymount California @ Biola0-3 Details
 212:00 PM(6) Concordia @ (9) Cal State San Marcos1-0 Details
 226:00 PMMarymount California @ Vanguard0-8 Details
 231:00 PMArizona Christian @ Menlo0-7 Details
  3:30 PMClaremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Westmont0-1 Details
  5:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Soka4-0 Details
2412:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Fresno Pacific0-4 Details
  12:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ The Master's1-0 Details
  12:00 PMBethesda @ Hope International0-13 Details
  5:00 PMArizona Christian @ Mills4-2 Details
 272:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Cal State San Marcos0-2 Details
  5:00 PMVanguard @ Soka5-0 Details
October
112:00 PMWestmont @ Hope International3-0 Details
 2:30 PMBiola @ (5) Concordia0-2 Details
 3:00 PMThe Master's @ Vanguard4-2 Details
 3:30 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Azusa Pacific1-0 Details
43:00 PM(RV) Vanguard @ (5) Concordia1-1  (2OT)Details
 3:00 PMThe Master's @ Westmont1-2 Details
 5:00 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ Arizona Christian8-0 Details
 Lightning and thunder shorten match to 70 minutes; Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
 7:00 PMHope International @ Biola0-3 Details
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Fresno Pacific3-0 Details
51:30 PMSan Diego Christian @ Point Loma Nazarene0-4 Details
 75:00 PMSoka @ Arizona Christian3-0 Details
811:00 AMAzusa Pacific @ The Master's1-0 Details
 12:00 PMBiola @ San Diego Christian3-1 Details
 12:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Point Loma Nazarene1-2 Details
 2:30 PM(4) Concordia @ (25) Westmont2-3 Details
 4:00 PMHope International @ Vanguard1-2  (2OT)Details
113:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Concordia1-2  (2OT)Details
123:00 PMThe Master's @ Hope International2-1  (2OT)Details
 3:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Vanguard2-1  (2OT)Details
 3:00 PMWestmont @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Biola0-1 Details
1512:00 PM(16) Concordia @ Hope International2-0 Details
 12:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Westmont1-8 Details
 2:15 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ The Master's1-0 Details
 3:00 PMVanguard @ Fresno Pacific2-0 Details
 3:30 PMAzusa Pacific @ Biola1-2  (2OT)Details
  7:00 PMCarroll (MT) @ Arizona Christian8-0 Details
 Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
181:00 PMHope International @ San Diego Christian2-4 Details
 3:00 PMFresno Pacific @ The Master's0-4 Details
 3:00 PMBiola @ Westmont1-0 Details
 4:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Vanguard1-0  (OT)Details
  4:00 PMGreat Falls (MT) @ Arizona Christian7-1 Details
 Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
193:30 PM(14) Concordia @ (4) Point Loma Nazarene0-1 Details
217:00 PMArizona Christian @ Marymount California0-6 Details
 Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif.
2212:30 PMBiola @ Point Loma Nazarene0-1 Details
 1:00 PMHope International @ Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
 2:30 PM(24) The Master's @ (14) Concordia1-2 Details
 3:30 PMSan Diego Christian @ Azusa Pacific0-5 Details
 4:00 PMWestmont @ Vanguard0-1  (2OT)Details
254:00 PMVanguard @ San Diego Christian6-0 Details
2612:30 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Hope International2-0 Details
 3:00 PM(13) Concordia @ (6) Azusa Pacific0-2 Details
 3:00 PMBiola @ The Master's2-1  (2OT)Details
 6:00 PMWestmont @ Fresno Pacific3-1 Details
2912:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Hope International1-0 Details
 12:00 PMThe Master's @ San Diego Christian4-1 Details
 12:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Westmont0-2 Details
 2:30 PMFresno Pacific @ (13) Concordia0-2 Details
 5:00 PMMarymount California @ Arizona Christian4-0 Details
 at Scottsdale Christian Academy
 7:00 PMVanguard @ Biola1-2  (2OT)Details
November
 11:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Point Loma Nazarene0-6 Details
 GSAC 1st Round Match
  2:00 PMVanguard @ Azusa Pacific0-1  (OT)Details
 GSAC Postseason Tournament - 1st Round
  2:00 PMThe Master's @ Biola1-1  (2OT)Details
 GSAC Tournament - Opening Round (The Master's Advances 4-2 on PKs)
  3:00 PM(13) Concordia @ (18) Westmont0-4 Details
 GSAC Playoffs - 1st Round
 411:00 AMThe Master's @ Azusa Pacific1-2 Details
  2:00 PMWestmont @ Point Loma Nazarene0-1  (OT)Details
 GSAC Tournament Semifinals
 109:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Point Loma Nazarene0-0  (2OT)Details
 APU wins tournament championship on PKs 4-2
 112:30 PMTrinity Lutheran College @ The Master's0-1 Details
 NCCAA West Regional
  9:00 PMThe Master's @ California Baptist0-1 Details
 197:00 AMWestmont @ Cal State San Marcos1-0 Details
  9:00 AMOttawa (KS) @ Azusa Pacific0-1 Details
 NAIA National Tournament
  11:00 AMScience and Arts (OK) @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
 2011 NAIA WOMEN'S SOCCER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP OPENING ROUND
  1:30 PM(RV) Graceland (IA) @ (19) Concordia0-0  (3OT)Details
 NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (GU Wins 5-4 In Shootout)
 2810:30 AMAzusa Pacific @ Hastings (NE)2-0 Details
 NAIA National Tournament
 291:00 PMWestmont vs. Point Loma Nazarene2-2 Details
 3011:30 AMMobile (AL) vs. Azusa Pacific0-4 Details
 2011 NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Quarterfinals
  2:00 PMBaker (KS) vs. Point Loma Nazarene1-1 Details
 NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Quarterfinals - Wildcats fall 4-1 in shootout
December
 210:30 AMConcordia (OR) vs. Point Loma Nazarene4-0 Details
  2:00 PMLee (TN) vs. Azusa Pacific2-0 Details
 NAIA National Semifinal - Decatur, Ala.
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)