2011-12 Women's Basketball Rosters

Concordia
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
RS Sara Nicholson* JR G 5-4 Chandler, AZ
3 Megan Hansen FR G 5-6 Los Osos, CA
4 Taylor Elliot JR F 5-9 El Toro, CA
5 Asia Auberry JR G 5-7 Fontana, CA
10 Katie Ogdon FR G 5-7 Fresno, CA
11 Nikki Kraus FR G 5-4 Irvine, CA
12 Carly Bishop FR G 5-6 Brea, CA
14 Melody Chavez JR G 5-7 Brea, CA
15 Mila Hose JR G 5-4 Westminster, CA
20 Bashalei Almadova FR G 5-7 Honolulu, HI
23 Elisha Taylor SR G 5-6 Los Angeles, CA
24 Camesha Patton JR F 6-3 Hesperia, CA
25 Abby Lange JR F 6-1 Brentwood, CA
31 Amanda Fielder SO F 6-2 Pymble, Australia
34 Jade Reed FR F 6-0 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
40 Ariel Duell FR F 6-0 Haiku, HI
42 Sam Bodle SO F 5-9 Placerville, CA
* Redshirt
  • Jenny Hansen - Head Coach
  • Joial Griffith - Assistant Coach
  • Steve Steele - Assistant Coach
  • Cheyenne Wallace - Assistant Coach
Hope International
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
  Sasha Shanks* JR G 5-8 Corona, CA
2 Kasey Philyaw SR G 5-6 Norco, CA
3 Lindsay Sutherlin JR G 5-8 Corona, CA
10 Brittany Bauman FR G 5-6 Orange, CA
11 Destiny Chavez FR G 5-3 Whittier, CA
12 Krystal Canning FR F 5-10 Capistrano Valley
13 Morgan Rentie SR G 5-5 Temecula, CA
15 Markisha Richie JR F 5-9 Pomona, CA
21 Shauna Ricker SR F 5-11 Westminster, CA
22 Lauren Salazar SR G/F 5-6 Corona, CA
33 Crystal Vazquez SR G 5-8 Grand Terrace, CA
42 Sierra Blankenbecler FR F 5-10 San Clemente, CA
* Redshirt
  • Bill Crammer - Head Coach
  • Amanda Crammer - Assistant Coach
  • Simeon Spurling - Assistant Coach
San Diego Christian
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
  Anderian Carbonnel* FR  
  Alexa Davison* FR G/F 5-10 Granada Hills, CA
  Arlene Kaleopa* JR  
  Irene Lopez* JR F 6-1 Sylmar, CA
  Ashley Mason* FR  
  Chardonnay Shula* JR G 5-7 San Pablo, CA
  Aja Walker* SO  
3 Jasmin Thomas SR G 5-5 Buffalo, NY
5 Sabrina Jimenez SO G 5-8 San Diego, CA
10 Hannah Miller SO G 5-3 Santa Maria, CA
11 Brittany Daniel JR G 5-11 San Diego, CA
14 Michelle Gonzalez SR G 5-4 El Cajon, CA
24 Natassjia Mitchell FR G 5-6 San Diego, CA
25 Jermani Stewart SO F 5-10 Alta Dena, CA
31 Heather Serven SO G 5-9 San Diego, CA
32 Brittany Robinson SR F 5-10 San Diego, CA
40 Juanita Lewis SR F 5-9 Long Beach, CA
45 Melissa Beatty FR F 6-0 Lawndale, CA
* Redshirt
  • Kelsey Dillon - Head Coach
  • Irvin Jerry - Assistant Coach
  • Ken Hudson - Assistant Coach
  • Melissa Villalobos - Student Assistant
Vanguard
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
00 Leigha Bednar SO F/C 6-3 Keller, TX
RS Samantha Doucette* FR G/F 5-11 Irvine, CA
RS Trinity Flores* FR G 5-8 Buena Park, CA
RS Lindsey Harter* FR G 5-9 Grass Valley, CA
3 Veronica Beavor JR G 5-5 Costa Mesa, CA
4 Alison Drennan JR G 5-9 Wheelers Hill, Australia
5 Jordie Smith FR F 6-0 Wilton, CA
11 Allison Burns JR F 6-0 Yorba Linda, CA
15 TJ Goddard SO G 5-7 Fullerton, CA
23 Paige Halberg SR G 5-10 Oregon City, OR
24 Chelsea Alfafara JR G 5-6 Dana Point, CA
25 Ariel Castillo SR G/F 5-8 Sunnyvale, CA
31 Taylor Belmont SO G 5-5 Oregon City, OR
32 Esther Timmermans JR F/C 6-1 Melbourne, Australia
44 Maree Drennan JR F 6-0 Wheelers Hill, Australia
* Redshirt
  • Russ Davis - Head Coach
  • Elizabeth Evancoe - Assistant Coach
  • Bridgette Reyes - Assistant Coach
  • Walt Simon - Assistant Coach
photo
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Basketball
Northwest (WA)
at William Jessup
5:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 26
Women's Basketball
California Baptist
at The Master's
5:00 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 28
Women's Basketball
The Master's
at Cal State Northridge
3:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Nov 1
Women's Basketball
San Diego Christian
at Saint Katherine
2:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Nov 1
Women's Basketball
The Master's
at Washington State
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Nov 2
Women's Basketball
Menlo
at UC Merced
5:30 PM PT
Thursday, Nov 2
Women's Basketball
La Sierra
at Hope International
5:30 PM PT
Thursday, Nov 2
Women's Basketball
The Master's
at Whitman (WA)
5:30 PM PT
Thursday, Nov 2
Women's Basketball
Westmont
at Western Oregon
6:00 PM PT
Thursday, Nov 2
Women's Basketball
Vanguard
at California
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Nov 2
Women's Basketball
Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)
at Arizona Christian
7:00 PM PT
ACU Tip-off Classic
Friday, Nov 3
Women's Basketball
Vanguard
at San Francisco
1:00 PM PT
Friday, Nov 3
Women's Basketball
Oregon Tech
at William Jessup
5:00 PM PT
Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup
Friday, Nov 3
Women's Basketball
The Master's
at Lewis-Clark State (ID)
7:30 PM PT
Saturday, Nov 4
Women's Basketball
University of Great Falls (MT)
at Arizona Christian
2:00 PM PT
ACU Tip-off Classic
Monday, Mar 20
Women's Basketball
Lewis-Clark State (ID)
64
at (5)Vanguard
41
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Semifinals (Billings, MT)
Saturday, Mar 18
Women's Basketball
(RV)William Woods (MO)
34
at (5)Vanguard
71
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Quarterfinals (Billings, MT)
Saturday, Mar 18
Women's Basketball
(7)Westmont
67
at (2)Lewis-Clark State (ID)
72
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Quarterfinals (Billings, MT)
Friday, Mar 17
Women's Basketball
(11)Montana State-Northern
65
at (5)Vanguard
71
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Billings, MT)
Friday, Mar 17
Women's Basketball
(7)Westmont
65
at (9)Lyon (AR)
53
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Billings, MT)
Friday, Mar 17
Women's Basketball
(17)The Master's
58
at (1)Freed-Hardeman (TN)
79
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Billings, MT)
Thursday, Mar 16
Women's Basketball
(25)Lindenwood-Belleville (IL)
59
at (5)Vanguard
66
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Billings, MT)
Thursday, Mar 16
Women's Basketball
(7)Westmont
57
at (RV)Louisiana State-Shreveport
52
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Billings, MT)
Wednesday, Mar 15
Women's Basketball
(17)The Master's
85
at (16)Our Lady of the Lake (TX)
83
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Billings, MT)
Wednesday, Mar 15
Women's Basketball
(14)Biola
49
at (20)Central Methodist (MO)
52
NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Billings, MT)
Tuesday, Mar 7
Women's Basketball
(19)The Master's
52
at (7)Westmont
61
GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Hope International
Saturday, Mar 4
Women's Basketball
(4)Vanguard
67
at (19)The Master's
69
GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by The Master's University
Saturday, Mar 4
Women's Basketball
(7)Westmont
59
at (14)Biola
51
GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by The Master's University
Friday, Mar 3
Women's Basketball
Arizona Christian
73
at (19)The Master's
85
GSAC Tournament First Round hosted by The Master's University
Friday, Mar 3
Women's Basketball
San Diego Christian
58
at (7)Westmont
72
GSAC Tournament First Round hosted by The Master's University
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings
  • + GSAC Champion
  • # GSAC Tournament Champion