2014 Baseball Rosters

Arizona Christian
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
3 Jake Wakamatsu SO 2B 6-0 180 Keller, TX Arizona State Univ.
5 Sean La Jeunesse SO 2B 6-0 170 Scottsdale, AZ Brophy College Prep HS
6 Tanner Stokey JR 3B-SS 6-0 195 Goodyear, AZ Scottsdale CC
7 Kenny Zuvela SR 2B-SS 5-10 175 San Jose, CA Cumberland Univ.
8 Landon Teramoto FR 2B-LF-CF 5-6 150 Walpahu, Hawaii Hawaii Baptist Academy
9 Tom McGrath SR 2B-SS 6-0 180 Minooka, IL North Park Univ.
10 Luke Sanders SO RF 6-3 195 Cottonwood, AZ Mingus Union HS
11 Dylan Waugh SR P 5-10 175 Peoria, AZ Ashford Univ.
12 Nick Hartman SR C 5-10 225 Riverside, CA Jurupa Valley HS
13 James Rael JR C 5-10 195 Gilbert, AZ La Sierra Univ.
14 Phil Creecy SR 1B-3B 6-5 220 Monterey, CA San Diego City College
18 Ismael Castro JR SP 6-0 190 Phoenix, AZ University of Arizona
21 Seth Neely SR OF 6-1 195 Phoenix, AZ Scottsdale CC
23 Dean Jackson SO P 6-6 210 Scottsdale, AZ Horizon HS
24 Ryan Jones SR 1B 6-4 230 Ventura, CA Vanguard Univ.
27 John Navarro SR SP-CP-RF 5-9 195 Glendale, AZ San Diego Christian College
28 Sam Landes FR SP-CP-RF 5-10 175 Laporte, CO Fort Collins HS
28 Ryan Lischer JR C 6-1 225 Del Mar, CA San Diego City College
30 Jesse Poweziak JR 3B 5-10 210 Peoria, AZ Glendale CC
31 Tommy Lay JR SP-RP 5-10 185 Glendale, AZ Glendale CC
32 Daniel Beebe FR C 5-11 190
33 Geoff MacDonald SR LF 6-1 195 Saskatchewan, Canada Missouri Baptist Univ.
35 Jack Sherman JR P 6-3 200 Phoenix, AZ Scottsdale Chr. Academy
37 Trevor Santor SR 3B-OF 5-11 185 Phoenix, AZ Grand Canyon Univ.
39 Ed Hufford SO C 6-3 200 Scottsdale, AZ University of Arizona
40 J.T. Cox JR P 6-1 230 Lake Stevens, WA Central Arizona College
53 Kyle Herrington JR C-3B 6-1 225
  • Bill Swift - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Dave Fulwider - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Billy Hallstrom - Assistant Coach, 4th season
  • Jack Lind - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Jon Zaborowski - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Tom Francis - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Biola
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
1 Johnny Farrington SR IF 5-6 160 Roseburg, OR Roseburg HS
2 Boone Farrington SR IF 5-11 190 Roseburg, OR Northern Nazarene
3 Konanui Olson SO P/UT 5-9 190 Stockton, CA University of Pacific
4 Rob Groeschell JR OF 6-3 190 Olympia, WA Lower Columbia College
5 Daniel Rasmussen FR OF 6-1 175 San Gabriel, CA Maranatha HS
6 Tanner Swire JR IF 5-11 170 Newhall, CA Golden Valley HS
7 David McNeill SR IF 6-0 205 Spokane, WA Lewis & Clark HS
8 Luke Klocek SR OF 6-0 190 Torrance, CA El Camino College
10 Aaron Chavez SO OF 5-5 160 Downey, CA Warren HS
11 Andres Rodriguez SO IF 5-8 170 La Mirada, CA USC
12 Devin Sylvester SO OF 5-10 170 Los Angeles, CA West LA College
14 Sam Thorne SO C 5-8 190 Watsonville, CA Monte Vista Christian HS
16 Jimmy Gallarda FR P/IF 6-3 175 Lewisville, TX Hebron HS
17 Sean McCarrell FR IF 5-8 160 Mission Viejo, CA Trabuco Hills HS
19 Mike Annunziata SR C/OF 6-0 200 Manorville, NY Suffolk CC
20 Sage Poland SR P/OF 6-1 200 Spokane, WA Corban
22 Paul Slater JR OF 6-2 175 Long Beach, CA Oregon
23 Jason Kim JR P 6-1 190 La Crescenta, CA Glendale CC
24 Garrett Picha JR P 6-0 200 Puyallup, WA Tacoma CC
25 Geoff Bishop FR !B 6-2 190 Fullerton, CA Troy HS
29 Eric Diomartich SO P 6-1 170 Laguna, CA Saddleback CC
30 Bryan Castelli SR P/OF 5-8 170 San Clemente, CA Irvine Valley CC
32 Andrew Frank FR OF/IF 5-11 185 Paul, ID Minico HS
33 Julian Jarrard JR IF/P 6-2 210 San Gabriel, CA Glendale CC
35 Tyler Bernheisel JR P 5-10 175 Vashon, WA Green River College
44 Jesse Yancosec FR P 6-2 200 Arroyo Grande, CA Saddleback College
55 Sean Rothfuss SO P 6-4 190 Oakview, CA Villinova Prep
  • Jay Sullenger - Head Coach
  • Vinnie Fayard - Assistant Coach
  • Trevor Davidson - Assistant Coach
Concordia
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
1 Ryan Goodman JR SS 5-6 140 Upland, CA Chaffey College
2 Anthony Graham JR OF 5-7 165 Torrance, CA Sonoma State
3 Matt Horton SR INF 6-0 175 Los Gatos, CA Cabrillo College
4 Trever Benjamin SR INF 5-9 175 Irvine, CA Mesa CC
5 Robert Shiroky JR OF 6-2 202 Henderson, NV College of Southern Nevada
6 Atlee Schwab JR INF 6-0 188 Long Beach, CA El Camino College
7 Spencer Nielsen FR INF 6-0 190 Lakeside, CA El Capitan HS
8 Justin Hodges SR INF 5-11 165 Santa Ana, CA Antelope Valley College
9 Justin Amerson JR RHP 5-11 156 Phoenix, AZ Chandler-Gilbert CC
10 Ryan Land FR OF 5-7 170 Eugene, OR Oregon
11 Steven Hurst JR OF 5-10 190 Orange, CA Cypress College
12 Alex Tukey SR RHP 6-4 181 Irvine, CA Minnesota
13 Kyle Jones JR 3B/SS 5-10 170 Newport Beach, CA Golden West College
14 Joey Thompson FR C 5-11 185 Sacramento, CA El Camino HS
16 Andrew Brooks SR RHP 6-3 185 Lone Pine, CA Immanuel Christian HS
17 Nolan Clark SR C 6-1 205 Ladera Ranch, CA Yavapai College
18 Dillon Bryant SR OF 5-9 190 Orange, CA San Diego State
19 Robbie Ingram JR LHP 6-5 185 Flagstaff, AZ Mesa CC
20 Ryan Morgan FR RHP 6-3 195 Buena Park, CA Kennedy HS
21 Daniel Shine JR INF 6-0 190 Riverside, CA Riverside Arlington HS
22 Matt Moynihan SR OF 6-2 210 San Diego, CA Texas
23 Jose Cardona JR RHP 6-2 205 Canoga Park, CA CSU Fullerton
24 Mitchell Esser JR OF 6-0 195 San Diego, CA Loyola Marymount
25 Chase Harrison JR C/1B 6-2 215 Costa Mesa, CA Long Beach State
26 Logan Truex JR LHP 6-0 170 Irvine, CA Chabot College
27 Bryan Garza SR 1B 6-1 205 Villa Park, CA Orange Coast College
28 Jacob Murray JR RHP 6-1 185 Ventura, CA Ventura College
29 Jonathan Rodriguez SR OF 6-0 215 Anaheim, CA Oklahoma City
30 Jake Ham JR LHP 5-11 160 Mission Viejo, CA Saddleback College
31 Dillon Moran FR RHP 6-3 175 San Clemente, CA San Clemente HS
32 Keegan Yuhl SR RHP 6-0 220 Del Mar, CA Lee
33 John Bornhop SO 1B/RHP 6-4 190 Orange, CA Servite HS
34 Dakota Downs SR RHP 6-6 225 Hemet, CA Mount San Jacinto JC
35 Josh Anderson SR RHP 6-7 185 Huntington Beach, CA Cypress College
  • Mike Grahovac - Head Coach, 6th season
  • Joe Turgeon - Assistant Coach, 6th season
  • Matt Fahey - Assistant Coach, 5th season
  • Ryan Day - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Chris Kuber - Assistant Coach, 1st season
San Diego Christian
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
1 Richard Aguirre SR INF 5-10 175 San Diego, CA San Diego City College
2 Kapuno Decker* FR INF /P 6-1 179 Hilo, HI Kamehameh Schools
3 Ross Johnston SO OF 5-10 160 Pomona, CA Duarte HS
4 Jordyn McMath SO INF / C 5-8 180 Fontana,CA Ontario Christian HS
5 Luke Bando JR 1B 5-11 165 Santee, CA Veritas Academy
6 David Johnson SR RHP 6-3 200 Encinitas, CA Eastern New Mexico University
7 Gilbert Viera SR INF 5-10 180 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA San Diego State University
8 KC Lee JR INF 5-11 155 La Quinta, CA La Quinta HS
9 George Flynn SO C 6-3 205 Whittier, CA Whittier Christian HS
10 Chad Erickson SR OF 6-0 205 Yucaipa, CA Riverside City College
12 Michihiro Koizumi JR RHP 5-10 180 Tokoyo, Japan
13 Chris Davidson FR INF 6-1 175 San Diego, CA Apple Valley, HS
14 Codi Scanlon FR LHP 6-0 200 Portland, OR Gonzaga University
15 Garret Reese SO C 5-9 200 Escondido, CA Del Norte, HS
16 Cade Gotta SR OF 6-2 195 San Diego, CA Riverside City College
17 Tyler Bailey SR OF 5-9 170 Diamond Bar, CA Citrus JC
18 Peter Hoyt SR OF 5-9 180 Misson Viejo, CA NE Oklahoma JC
19 Joey Aquino SR RHP 6-0 205 Honolulu, HI Tarleton State University
20 Jimmy Shaw FR LHP / 1B 6-7 185 Sacramento, CA Valley Christian Academy
21 Dawson Jones SR 1B 6-1 210 Tucson, AZ Pusch Ridge Academy
22 Jesse Hernandez SR LHP 6-2 195 Bonita, CA San Diego City College
23 Mark Vasquez JR RHP 6-4 210 San Diego, CA San Diego City
24 Jeff Lusardi SR C / Inf 5-11 185 Kansas City, MO Arizona State University
25 Michael Stowers SR OF 6-1 190 El Cajon, CA UC Santa Barbara
26 Calvin Chambers SR RHP 6-1 195 Alhambra, CA East LA College
27 Brandon Laubhan SR OF 6-1 190 Las Vegas, NV Oklahoma Baptist University
28 Cipriano Garza SR LHP 6-1 180 Miami, FL St. Thomas University
29 Steven Bunnell JR LHP 6-0 215 Carlsbad, CA Holy Cross College
31 Chris Gonzalez SR OF 5-5 150 Brawley, CA Imperial Valley College
32 Christian Johnson SR INF 6-0 175 Encinitas, CA Palomar College
33 Jacob Rogers SR C 5-11 210 Temecula, CA Eastern New Mexico
34 Jay Cordero SO C 5-10 200 Pasadena, CA Pasadena HS
35 Jake Sween FR RHP 6-5 190 Grass Valley, CA Westmont College
36 Taylor Eichhorst SR 1B 6-3 220 El Cajon, CA Grossmont College
39 Zachary Clement SO C 5-10 180 San Diego, CA Clairemont HS
40 Zach Koprowski JR RHP 6-4 210 Tucson, AZ Phoenix College
41 Keelan Willison SO INF 5-11 175 Atascadero, CA North County Christian
42 Jameson Nieto SO 1B 6-3 215 Monterey, CA Monterey HS
44 Gabriel Hemmer SR RHP 6-4 210 Yuma, AZ Eastern New Mexico University
45 Mark Young SO LHP 6-1 185 El Cajon, CA Helix High School
46 Michael Norco FR OF 6-0 175 Brighton, CO St. John's University
47 Nate Ellingsen FR C 6-2 210 Paradise Valley, AZ Scottsdale Christian Academy
48 Jordan Morgan SO RHP 6-5 195 Stateline Lake Tahoe, NV Whittell HS
50 Chandler Cossio* FR RHP 6-2 220 El Cajon, CA Christian HS
51 Garrett Lawley* FR INF/ C 6-3 210 Tuscon, AZ
* Redshirt
  • Chris Bando - Head Coach
  • Rob Aguirre - Assistant Coach
  • Drake Senter - Manager
  • Doug Jones - Pitching Coach
  • Mike Lusardi - Director of Baseball Oper
The Master's
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
1 Spencer Toth SR C/UTL 5-10 180 Asheville, NC TC Roberson HS
2 Ryan Shackelford SR IF/OF 5-10 185 Murrieta, CA Murrieta Valley HS
3 Sam Robison JR IF/P 5-9 155 San Juan Capistrano, CA San Juan Hills HS
4 Matt Janes FR IF/OF 5-10 165 Riverside, CA King HS
5 Steven Karkenny JR P/OF 6-2 200 Chatsworth, CA Chatsworth HS
6 Jonathan Popadics JR IF 5-10 175 Boise, ID Centennial HS
7 Andrew Klausmeier SR P 5-10 175 Northridge, CA CSU Dominguez Hills
8 Dalton Thompson SO P 6-2 175 Riverside, CA King HS
9 Joe Riddle SR OF 5-11 210 Bakersfield, CA Centennial HS
10 Aaron Alexander FR P 6-1 185 Concord, CA Berean Christian HS
11 Josh Brown JR IF/P 6-2 180 Valencia, CA L.A. Mission College
12 David Sheaffer FR C 6-2 175 Mt. Airy, SC
13 Conner Menez FR P 6-3 180 Hollister, CA San Benito HS
14 Ethan Stine FR IF 5-9 150 Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley HS
15 Justyn Lee SO P 5-9 150 Woodland Hills, CA Calabasas HS
16 John Brazil FR IF/OF 6-0 180 Potter Valley, CA Ukiah HS
17 Collin Nyenhuis SO IF 6-3 195 Vista, CA Santa Ana College
18 Hunter Totemeier FR P 6-4 180 Santa Ynez, CA Santa Ynez Valley HS
19 James Scott SR P/1B 6-2 185 Canyon Country, CA Hart HS
20 Bryce Clancy JR OF 6-0 170 Phoenix, AZ Shadow Mountain HS
21 Anthony Leal JR OF 5-10 190 San Juan Capistrano, CA Vanguard Univ.
23 Joshua Swartz SO IF/OF 5-9 160 Overland Park, KS Blue Valley West HS
24 Caleb Halverson JR IF/OF 5-10 170 Temple City, CA Temple City HS
25 Justin Tilton FR 1B/3B 6-4 195 Palmdale, CA Desert Christian HS
26 Tommy Kister SR P 6-2 210 Saugus, CA Saugus HS
27 Jason Karkenny FR P 6-3 185 Chatsworth, CA Chatsworth HS
32 Tyler Krahn SO IF/OF 6-2 195 Abbotsford, BC, Canada Cornerstone Univ.
33 Tucker Richardson SR P 6-7 195 Modesto, CA Modesto JC
35 Caleb Whitley FR C/UT 6-0 180 Carlsbad, CA Calvary Christian HS
  • Monte Brooks - Head Coach, 18th season
  • Mike Davis - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Sam Minyard - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Parker Price - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Vanguard
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
RS Kurt Gairing FR RHP 5-10 170 Corona, CA Centennial High School
0 Roberto Johnson FR LHP 5-10 160 San Marcos, CA Mission Hills High School
RS Geoff Noonan FR LHP 6-1 170 La Mirada, CA Warren High School
RS Luke Nyhoff FR RHP 6-5 220 Modesto, CA Modesto High School
RS Dylan Ramie FR SS 6-0 190 Ewa Beach, HI James Campbell High School
1 Sam Carrillo FR 2B, SS 5-7 150 Whittier, CA St. John Bosco High School
2 Taylor McKnight JR Util. 5-10 170 Mission Viejo, CA Santa Barbara City College
3 Paul Keating SO Util. 5-11 180 Oceanside, CA Tri-City Christian High School
4 Thomas Mobley SR OF 6-0 200 Anaheim, CA East Central Univ.
6 Justin Vega FR 2B/OF 5-9 180 Chatsworth, CA Chatsworth High School
7 John Collins SR C 6-2 195 Fallbrook, CA Southwestern College
8 Justin Davis JR OF 5-11 185 Los Angeles, CA Pierce College
9 Marshall McKinnon JR RHP 6-0 180 Los Gatos, CA West Valley College
11 Eddie Rivera SR RHP 6-0 180 Anaheim, CA Fullerton College
12 Nick Rodda SR SS 5-11 180 Santa Rosa, CA Valdosta State
13 Ian Sakry SR 1B/OF 6-2 205 Long Beach, CA Golden West College
14 Bret Collins JR OF 5-11 190 Manhattan Beach, CA Mira Costa High School
16 Jordan Moak JR LHP 6-0 175 Sulphur, LA Golden West College
17 Cam Harold JR RHP 5-10 185 Hamilton, Ontario Mississippi Valley State
19 Johnny Fageaux JR RHP 6-3 165 Rossmoor, CA Univ. of Northwestern
20 Ryan Heinle SO RHP 6-5 190 Stockton, CA San Joaquin Delta
21 Greg Younger SR 3B/SS 6-4 205 Bakersfield, CA Taft College
22 Richard Perry SR RHP 6-3 225 Fontana, CA Citrus College
23 Joseph Rice FR RHP 5-11 185 Temecula, CA Great Oak High School
24 Brady Moore FR RHP 6-5 205 Van Nuys, CA Pierce College
25 David Stone JR OF/UTIL 6-2 225 Huntington Beach, CA Irvine Valley College
26 Christian Sheehan FR LHP 6-0 170 Redondo Beach, CA Calvary Chapel High School
27 John Schwer SR OF 6-4 220 Burbank, CA Ca State Univ. East Bay
28 Cole McMath JR C 6-0 205 Riverside, CA Cal Poly Pomona
29 Sam Frakes JR RHP 6-4 225 Eagle Rock, CA Glendale College
30 Nik Klungreseter JR RHP 6-5 195 Anaheim, CA Loara High School
31 Clayton Voechting SR RHP 6-4 180 Temecula, CA Palomar College
32 Brandon Sandoval FR OF 6-1 175 Fallbrook, CA Fallbrook High School
33 Jack Daru SR C 5-10 220 Bradenton, FL Saint Leo Univ. (FL)
34 Michael Flores JR 1B/DH 6-2 225 Dinuba, CA College of the Seqouias
36 Scott Torrey JR LHP 6-0 185 Simi Valley, CA LA Valley College
43 Aidan Sonksen FR LHP 5-10 155 Corona, CA Santiago High School
  • Rob Pegg - Head Coach
  • Justin Roberson - Assistant Coach
  • Ted Browne - Assistant Coach
  • Jordan Oseguera - Assistant Coach
Westmont
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
1 Michael Frigon FR OF 5-10 150 Paso Robles, CA Templeton H.S.
2 Joey Gonzales SR INF 5-9 160 Santa Barbara, CA Mount Mercy
3 Ryan Beveridge JR INF 5-7 155 Santa Barbara, CA Dos Pueblos H.S.
4 Andrew Devian FR INF 5-11 170 Reseda, CA Cleveland H.S.
5 Brent Fukushima SR INF 5-7 165 Kaneohe, Hawaii Punahou H.S.
6 Brandon Gildea SR C/RHP 6-1 205 Stockton, CA Lincoln H.S.
7 David Gabel JR INF 6-0 195 San Diieg, CA Rancho Bernardo H.S.
8 Chris Stroh SR OF 5-9 175 La Crescenta, CA Glendale C.C.
9 William Barring JR OF 6-1 200 Tustin, CA Beckman H.S.
10 Derek Rodigo FR INF 6-1 215 Carmichael, CA Del Campo H.S.
11 Hunter Christenson SR LHP/1B 6-1 208 North Tustin, CA Foorhill H.S.
12 Alex Bush SO RHP 6-1 180 Menifee, CA Linfield Christian H.S.
14 Michael Rishwain SO RHP 6-3 230 Lodi, CA St. Mary's H.S.
15 Daniel Butler FR RHP 6-6 192 Lone Tree, CO Valor Christian H.S.
16 Chito Elias SR OF 5-10 185 Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara C.C.
17 Graylin Derke SO INF 6-4 185 Seattle, WA Roosevelt H.S.
18 Devin Matson SR RHP 6-2 180 Castaic, CA Valencia H.S.
19 Blake Matthias SO LHP 6-1 200 Las Vegas, NV Faith Lutheran H.S.
21 Taylor Martin JR LHP 6-3 225 Huntington Beach, CA Fountain Valley H.S.
22 Sam Sheehan SO RHP 6-3 185 Bonita, CA Calvary Chapel H.S.
24 Jarratt Rouse SR C 6-0 205 Palos Verdes Estates, CA Palos Verdes H.S.
25 Turner Conrad SO INF 6-4 205 Hermosa Beach, CA Mira Costa H.S.
27 River Fawley FR C 6-3 198 Anaheim, CA Fullerton Union H.S.
28 Michael Pollex FR INF 6-3 205 Henderson, NV Coronado H.S.
29 Russell Harmening SO RHP 6-1 192 Oceanside, CA Calvary Christian H.S.
30 Eric Bateman SR RHP 6-3 235 Renton, WA Seattle Christian H.S.
31 Rudy Leon JR INF 5-10 180 San Ramon, CA Spokane Falls C.C.
32 Torin Shaikh SR RHP 6-4 220 Santa Ana, CA Irvine H.S.
33 Casey Schapper SR RHP 6-3 260 Truckee, CA UC Santa Barbara
34 Zach DeMarcus SO RHP/INF 5-10 180 Solvang, CA Azusa Pacific
36 Tyler Karp JR RHP 6-3 185 Thousand Oaks, CA Moorpark C.C.
37 Austin Alexander FR OF 6-1 190 Temecula, CA Great Oaks H.S.
38 Sam Nathan FR RHP 5-10 160 Pleasanton, CA Amador Valley H.S.
39 Shane Turner JR RHP 5-11 185 Redwood City, CA Missouri Baptist
40 Steven Pollex SO OF 5-11 200 Henderson, NV Nevada Las Vegas
41 Stephen Larson FR RHP 6-3 185 San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo H.S.
42 Anthony Ramirez FR C 5-7 185 Redwood City, CA Junipero Serra H.S.
45 Daniel Goebel FR OF 5-10 195 Bellingham, WA Sehome H.S.
46 Joseph DeMarco FR INF 5-10 180 Huntington Beach, CA Edison H.S.
48 Austin McGilvra FR INF 5-11 170 Claremont, CA Bonita H.S.
51 Mike Esparza FR C 5-11 175 Torrance, CA South H.S.
55 Matt Stumme FR C 6-0 175 Orange, CA Orange Lutheran H.S.
photo
Monday, Jan 15
Baseball
La Sierra
at Vanguard
TBA
Tuesday, Jan 23
Baseball
Shepherd (CA)
at Vanguard
2:00 PM PT
Friday, Jan 26
Baseball
Antelope Valley
at Vanguard
2:00 PM PT
Saturday, Jan 27
Baseball
Antelope Valley
at Vanguard
11:00 AM PT
Friday, Feb 2
Baseball
Menlo
at Vanguard
2:00 PM PT
Saturday, Feb 3
Baseball
Menlo
at Vanguard
11:00 AM PT
Saturday, Feb 3
Baseball
Menlo
at Vanguard
Game 2
Tuesday, Feb 6
Baseball
Vanguard
at Chapman
7:00 PM PT
Friday, Feb 9
Baseball
Vanguard
at Westmont
2:00 PM PT
Saturday, Feb 10
Baseball
Vanguard
at Westmont
11:00 AM PT
Saturday, Feb 10
Baseball
Vanguard
at Westmont
Game 2
Tuesday, Feb 13
Baseball
Saint Katherine
at Vanguard
2:00 PM PT
Friday, Feb 16
Baseball
Vanguard
at San Diego Christian
TBA
Saturday, Feb 17
Baseball
Vanguard
at San Diego Christian
11:00 AM PT
Saturday, Feb 17
Baseball
Vanguard
at San Diego Christian
Game 2
Tuesday, May 30
Baseball
The Master's
5
at (1)Oklahoma City (OK)
16
Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
Monday, May 29
Baseball
The Master's
9
at (5)Keiser (FL)
2
Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
Saturday, May 27
Baseball
The Master's
5
at (4)Faulkner (AL)
13
Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
Saturday, May 27
Baseball
(RV)Hope International
5
at (5)Keiser (FL)
8
Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
Friday, May 26
Baseball
(20)William Carey (MS)
11
at (RV)Hope International
8
Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
Friday, May 26
Baseball
The Master's
7
at (19)Science and Arts (OK)
3
Avista-NAIA Baseball World Series hosted by Lewis-Clark State (Lewiston, ID)
Wednesday, May 17
Baseball
(10)Middle Georgia State
11
at (RV)Hope International
12
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Northwestern Ohio (Lima, OH)
Wednesday, May 17
Baseball
The Master's
9
at Georgia Gwinnett
1
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
Tuesday, May 16
Baseball
The Master's
14
at (17)Webber International (FL)
12
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
Tuesday, May 16
Baseball
(RV)Hope International
17
at (7)Northwestern Ohio
7
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Northwestern Ohio (Lima, OH)
Monday, May 15
Baseball
The Master's
4
at (14)Georgia Gwinnett
3
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
Monday, May 15
Baseball
(RV)Hope International
4
at (10)Middle Georgia State
2
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Northwestern Ohio (Lima, OH)
Monday, May 15
Baseball
The Master's
8
at Louisiana State-Shreveport
4
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Georgia Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
Wednesday, May 10
Baseball
(RV)Hope International
1
at The Master's
7
GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Menlo
Tuesday, May 9
Baseball
The Master's
17
at (RV)Hope International
10
GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Menlo
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings
  • + GSAC Champion
  • # GSAC Tournament Champion