2014 Women's Tennis Rosters

Arizona Christian
Name Cl. Hometown Previous School
Julia Anaya JR Phoenix, AZ Washington HS
Isabella Diaz FR Glendale, AZ Cactus HS
Sarah Edwards SO Glendale, AZ Ironwood HS
Greer Forseth FR
Nicole Lee SO Glendale, AZ Glendale CC
Brianna Lopez SO Temecula, CA Great Oaks HS
Lea Souvigne SR Grenoble, France Lycee Pierre Begnin
Jessica Trink SO Scottsdale, AZ Horizon HS
Rafaella Zak Zak FR Sao Paulo, Brazil Shadow Mountain HS
  • Cady Maharaj - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Chris Tolson - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
Biola
Name Cl. Hometown Previous School
Kathryn Ashford SO Clovis, CA Buchanan HS
Susan Carmichael SO Spring, TX Homeschool
Paige Erickson SR Huntington Beach, CA Mission Viejo HS
Madeline Heer FR Urbandale, IA Des Moines Christian HS
Olivia Koelsch SO Olympia, WA Tumwater HS
Maura Lopez SR La Mirada, CA Whittier Christian
Sarah Perez FR La Mirada, CA Sonora HS
Kelsey Post FR Temecula, CA Temecula Valley HS
Lauren Vogel JR Waukesha, WI Waukesha West HS
  • Dee Henry - Head Coach, 41st season
  • Danielle Calbeck - Assistant Coach
Concordia
Name Cl. Hometown Previous School
Summer Beaird SR Long Beach, CA Lakewood HS
Ulrike Hahn JR Gondelsheim, Germany Melanchthon-Gymnasium Bretten
Ellie Johnson JR Upland, CA St. Lucy's Priory HS
Kristin Lampe SO Fresno, CA Clovis West HS
Mona Piller SO Huenenberg, Switzerland
Caitlyn Uzzi SO Coto de Caza, CA Santa Margarita Catholic HS
  • Jonathan Sanchez - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Bruno Santarelli - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Hope International
Name Cl. Ht. Hometown Previous School
Ariana Cobos JR 5-1 Merida, Venezuela Monterey Peninsula College
Sarah Melendez JR 5-3 Riverside, CA Riverside Community College
Sabrina Miller SO 5-7 Lancaster, CA Quartz Hill HS
Alyssa Penner JR 5-8 Alta Loma, CA Mt. San Antonio College
Alyssa Pritchett JR 5-4 Azusa, CA Azusa HS
Corinna Ramos FR 5-1 Victorville, CA Serrano HS
Emilia Rivera FR 5-5 Castro Valley, CA Arroyo HS
  • Ryan Young - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Becca Roeser - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Vanguard
Name Cl. Hometown Previous School
Gabrielle Alford JR Mentone, CA Redlands East Valley High School
Sophie Angner SO Stockholm, Sweden Santa Barbara CC
Brooke Ferslov-Jensen FR Hesperia, CA Sultana High School
Juliet Labarthe SR Oklahoma City, OK Heritage Hall
Michaele Sullivan SO Henderson, NV NO QUIT Tennis Academy
Ashley Wao-Udin FR Las Vegas, NV Liberty High School
  • Mattias Johansson - Head Coach
Westmont
Name Cl. Hometown Previous School
Jessica Cedillo SO Long Beach, CA Wilson H.S.
Grace Davis SO Torrance, CA South Torrance H.S.
Emily Keach JR Alpine, CA Granite Hills H.S.
Alyson Meyer JR Ventura, CA Ventura H.S.
Fernanda Rivera SO Poza Rica, Veracruz, Mexico Weil Preparatory
Haley Strandness SO Spokane, WA The Oaks Classical Christian Academ
Kate Stratman FR Goleta, CA Dos Pueblos H.S.
Lauren Stratman SO Goleta, CA Columbia/Dos Pueblos H.S.
  • Kendyll McManigal - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Jennie Wood - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
photo
Wednesday, May 17
Women's Tennis
William Woods (MO)
5
at (5)San Diego Christian
3
NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
Wednesday, May 17
Women's Tennis
Lewis-Clark State (ID)
0
at Georgia Gwinnett
5
NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
Tuesday, May 16
Women's Tennis
(20)SCAD Atlanta (GA)
7
at (14)Arizona Christian
2
NAIA National Championships (Mobile Tennis Center)
Tuesday, May 16
Women's Tennis
Lewis-Clark State (ID)
6
at Davenport (MI)
3
NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship First Round (Mobile, AL)
Thursday, Apr 20
Women's Tennis
Arizona Christian
0
at San Diego Christian
5
GSAC Tournament Championship (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
Wednesday, Apr 19
Women's Tennis
Biola
1
at (6)San Diego Christian
5
GSAC Tournament (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
Wednesday, Apr 19
Women's Tennis
(18)Lewis-Clark State (ID)
4
at (14)Arizona Christian
5
GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
Tuesday, Apr 18
Women's Tennis
Lewis-Clark State (ID)
5
at Hope International
0
GSAC Tournament (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
Tuesday, Apr 18
Women's Tennis
Westmont
2
at Biola
5
GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
Wednesday, Apr 12
Women's Tennis
(6)San Diego Christian
5
at Concordia (CA)
4
Saturday, Apr 8
Women's Tennis
(15)Arizona Christian
9
at Hope International
0
Teams will play a doubleheader to make up the Phoenix match
Saturday, Apr 8
Women's Tennis
Arizona Christian
9
at Hope International
0
Saturday, Apr 8
Women's Tennis
(7)San Diego Christian
8
at (RV)Westmont
1
Friday, Apr 7
Women's Tennis
(15)Arizona Christian
7
at Biola
2
Thursday, Apr 6
Women's Tennis
Azusa Pacific
8
at Biola
1
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings
  • + GSAC Champion
  • # GSAC Tournament Champion