2017 Women's Volleyball Rosters

Arizona Christian
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
1 Korin Orton FR DS/OH 5-7 Gilbert, AZ Gilbert Classical Academy
2 Kyra Spencer SO DS 5-7 Gallup, NM Sterling College (KS)
3 Kaitlyn Streltzoff FR OH 5-10 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls Community College
4 Kinsey Pease SR S 5-9 Cheney, WA Clark College
5 Leah Marcusen JR RS/MB 5-10 Dickinson, ND Dickinson High School
6 Stephanie Anguelsky FR MB 6-1 Queens, NY Saguaro High School (AZ)
7 Naomi Matzke SO DS 5-8 Sacramento, CA El Camino Fundamental High School
8 Alli Lemnitzer SR MB/RS 5-11 Phoenix, AZ Western New Mexico University
9 Ojahna Jordan JR OH 5-7 Coolidge, AZ Central Arizona College
10 Debbie White SR RS 6-0 Mesa, AZ Desert Ridge High School
11 Delaney Harris SO L/S 5-7 Brea, CA Whittier Christian High School
13 Jackie Stein JR OH 5-10 Portland, OR Concordia University (OR)
14 Amanda Bakonyi SO RS/MB 6-0 New Braunfels, TX Texas A&M University- Kingsville
15 Toria Siemens SR MB 6-0 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Stockdale High School (CA)
16 Morgan Stevens SR L 5-5 Phoenix, AZ Pinnacle High School
17 Breanna Scott JR OH 5-9 Casa Grande, AZ Mesa Community College
18 Hailey Carpenter SR S 5-10 Flagstaff, AZ Northland Prep Academy
  • Micah Briscoe - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Ryan Dimal - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Sara Ramirez - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Hope International
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
1 Carleigh Cruz JR DS 5-4 Buena Park, CA Rio Hondo College
2 Katie Landazuri SR OH 5-7 Temecula, CA Chaparral HS
3 Hallie Sullivan JR MB 6-1 Vacaville, CA St. Mary's College (CA)
4 Camryn Rowell FR OH 5-9 Bakersfield, CA Stockdale HS
5 Kierra Pearson SO OH 5-8 Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach HS
6 Shea Beeman SR L 5-5 Hurst, TX Bell HS
7 Jessica Zieg SR S 5-8 Carlsbad, CA MiraCosta College
8 Megan Armstrong JR S/DS 5-8 St. George, UT Orange Coast College
9 Breanna Kirklen SR MB 5-11 Valley Center, CA Mira Costa College
10 Mikayla Derieg SR OP 5-11 Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda HS
11 Anna Stevenson SO DS/L 5-7 Scottsdale, AZ Woodcrest Christian HS
13 Maddy Barrett JR MB 6-0 Fullerton, CA Chaminade (HI)
14 Dayanerrah Taoete JR OH/OPP 5-8 Menifee, CA Mt. San Jacinto College
15 Ryleigh Campbell SR MB 5-11 Hemet, CA Calvary Murrieta HS
16 Natalie Hadder FR OH 5-10 Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa HS
17 Measha Lindstrand JR S 5-8 Great Falls, MT Orange Coast College
18 Amanda Encinas SR S 5-6 Whittier, CA American International College
22 Taylor Pearson SO S 5-7 Glendale, AZ Northwest Christian HS
23 Casey Greene SO DS/L 5-6 Lombard, IL Glenbard East HS
  • Jessica Walker - Head Coach, 6th season
  • Henry Valiente Jr. - Assistant Coach, 1st season
Life Pacific
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
1 Jordana Ramirez FR MH 5-11 Chino, CA Don Antonio Lugo HS
5 Priscilla Mercado JR S 5-3 Riverside, CA Martin Luther King HS
6 Jordin Bishop FR OH 5-8 Chino Hills, CA Ruben S. Ayala HS
7 Jasmine Broad SR OH 5-8 Ontario, CA Ontario HS / Mt. San Antonio College
8 Sydney Culpepper FR OH 5-11 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Rancho Cucamonga HS
9 Mariah Durant SO OH 5-9 Orange, CA Canyon High School
12 Maria Pinedo FR OH 5-8 Pomona, CA Diamond Ranch HS
14 Leticia Burlet JR OH 5-10 Rio de Janeiro Seminole State College
33 Cynthia Topete FR MH 5-5 Pomona, CA Montclair HS
  • Sean Douglas - Head Coach
  • Mallory Douglas - Assistant Coach
Menlo
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
  Brooke Burgos SR DS 5-6 Santa Clara, Calif. West Valley College
2 Lucyanna Herrera FR L 5-5 Murrieta, Calif. Murrieta Mesa HS
3 Hannah Hudson SR L 5-5 Sequim, Wash. Olympic College
5 Emily Sunada SO MB 5-9 Pearl City, Hawaii Iolani School
6 Maggie McDonald JR OH 6-1 San Mateo, Calif. Notre Dame Belmont HS
7 Monica Hruby JR S 5-10 Omaha, Neb. Skutt Catholic HS
8 Nicole DiMartino SO OH 5-9 Alamo, Calif. San Ramon Valley HS
9 Sofia Salim JR OH 5-10 Guadalajara, Mexico ITESM Guadalajara Univ.
10 Jaden Scott FR MB 5-11 Escalon, Calif. Escalon HS
11 Jade Rockwood SO S 5-9 Spokane Valley, Wash. Central Valley HS
12 Bailey Gamez SR OH 5-10 Newark, Calif. Newark Memorial HS
13 Moea Kekauoha SO OH 5-7 Kaneohe, Hawaii Iolani School
14 Kenzie Carpenter JR OH 5-9 Oregon City, Ore. Oregon City HS
15 Sierra Buscher SO OH 5-9 Kailua, Hawaii Iolani School
17 Ka'imilani Deponte-Merideth FR MB 6-3 Honolulu, Hawaii Saint Francis HS
  • Denise Sheldon - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Zachary Hawkins - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Hailey Lord - Student Manager, 3rd season
  • Ana Bechtel - Student Manager
  • Victor Brankovich - Asst. Performance Coach, 1st season
  • Karl Reyes - Asst. Performance Coach, 2nd season
  • Noel Allen - Volunteer Assistant, 1st season
  • Johnson Hipona - Volunteer Assistant, 1st season
San Diego Christian
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
2 Samantha Tago SR OH 5-10 Palmdale, CA Antelope Valley College
3 Anekka Guy SO OH/OP 5-10 Tulare, CA Tulare Union High School
4 Katie Patterson FR S 5-6 Phoenix, AZ Cactus HS
5 Melissa Pittelkau JR MB/RS 5-11 Lacey, WA Pierce College
7 Alessandra Santa Cruz JR L/DS 5-4 Salinas, CA Hartnell College
8 Jessica Bell SO MB/OP 5-10 Mesa, AZ Chandler Prep Academy
9 Nina Wyer JR S 5-6 Torrance, CA El Camino CC
10 Alyssa Neal FR L/DS 5-5 Henderson, NV Foothills HS
12 Breanna Smith SR OH 5-10 Moreno Valley, CA St. Katherine's College
13 Brenda Campos SR L/DS 5-4 Hollywood, CA San Diego City College
15 Taylor Brydon JR OH 5-10 Torrance, CA El Camino CC
16 Hitomi Fujikura SR S 5-4 Irvine, CA Montreat College
17 MIchelle Mercado JR L/DS 5-2 Riverside, CA Mesa College
19 Jeyci Kaili JR MB/OP 5-10 Hilo, HI Kamehameha Schools Hawaii
21 Brooklyn Rubio JR L/DS 5-7 Torrance, CA El Camino CC
25 Kelsey Henderson JR OH 5-8 Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield CC
  • Rachel Minton - Head Coach, 2nd season
  • Aundrea Hemmerly - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Amber Bryan - Student Assistant, 1st season
The Master's
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
1 Kylie Brown SO OH 5-9 Santa Clarita, CA Santa Clarita Christian
2 Regan Tate SO OH 5-8 West Covina, CA West Covina HS
3 Kayla Sims JR S 5-11 Anchorage, AK South Anchorage HS
4 Gracie Gwinn SO L/DS 5-5 Santa Clarita, CA Santa Clarita Christian HS
5 Rebecca Davis SO OH 5-10 Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg HS
6 Jane Cisar SO OPP 6-1 Albuquerque, NM Univ. New Mexico
7 Madison Fay FR OPP 5-11 Santa Clarita, CA Hart HS
8 Autumn Stevens SO MB 6-1 Granada Hills, CA Granada Hills Charter HS
9 Emily Curtin JR OH 5-10 Lake Arrowhead, CA Lake Arrowhead Chr. HS
10 McKenna Hafner SO L/DS 5-5 Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa HS
11 Mackenzie Delo SO L/DS 5-8 Chandler, AZ Tri-City Christian Academy
12 Morgan Koch SR MB 6-1 Auburn, CA Forest Lake Christian HS
13 Rissah Lozano FR MB 6-1 Santa Clarita, CA West Ranch
14 Emma Braden FR MB 6-0 Tustin, CA Foothill HS
15 Kinzi Lockhart FR DS 5-8 Murrieta, CA Linfield Christian HS
16 Jamie Morton SR OH 5-5 Twin Falls, ID Lighthouse Christian HS
17 Sarah Park SO S 5-7 Porter Ranch, CA Granada Hills Charter HS
  • Allan Vince - Head Coach, 4th season
  • Joel Pederson - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
Vanguard
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
1 Amanda Sappington SR DS/Libero 5-5 Wildomar, CA Calvary Murrieta Christian High School
2 Lindsey Ng SO L/DS 5-1 Honolulu, HI Moanalua High School
3 Taylor Jackson SR OPP/MB 6-0 Las Vegas, NV Coronado High School
4 Shaylen Larson-Piper JR OH 6-1 Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth High School
5 Sam Rice SO L/DS 5-5 Temecula, CA Great Oak High School
6 Chloe Fry FR OH 5-10 Irvine, CA Biola University
7 Aubryn Coale SO OH 5-9 Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach High School
8 Hailey Gordon JR MB 6-1 San Diego, CA Del Norte High School
9 Savannah Evans JR DS 5-6 Bakersfield, CA East Bakersfield High School
10 Rebecca Lowden JR Libero/OH 5-10 Glendora, CA Glendora High School
11 Kirstin Trabert SO Setter 5-11 Corona, CA Farleigh Dickinson University
12 Kayla Fisher FR MB 6-0 Yucaipa, CA Yucaipa High School
13 Kamelah Noel SO OH 5-10 Portland, OR West Linn High School
14 Kylie Garrett FR Setter 6-1 Ladera Ranch, CA Tesoro High School
15 Callie Guasti SR MB 5-11 Ramona, CA Grossmont Junior College
17 Joelle Dueck FR MB 5-10 San Jose, CA Pioneer High School
18 Juanae Johnson SR OPP/MB 6-2 Santa Monica, CA Santa Monica High School
19 Eliana Johnson FR OPP/OH 6-0 Scottsdale, AZ Homeschool
22 Jene Lee SR MB 5-11 San Dimas, CA Gardner-Webb
25 Tobi Sanders SO OPP 5-11 Fresno, CA Bullard High School
  • Jennifer Dorn - Head Coach, 1st season
  • Amy Trujillo - Assistant Coach, 1st season
  • Ryan Hilts - Assistant Coach, 4th season
Westmont
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
2 Lauren Friis FR DS 5-2 Auburn, CA Auburn Mountain View H.S.
3 Emma Harrah SR MB 5-11 Santa Barbara, CA San Marcos H.S.
5 Hali Galloway FR OH 5-10 Carlsbad, CA Tri-City Christian School
6 Libby Dahlberg JR MB 6-3 Sacramento, CA El Camino H.S.
7 Taylor Beckman SR OH 5-11 Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego H.S.
8 Lindsay Paulo SR OH 5-9 Riverside, CA Riverside Poly H.S.
9 Madison Morrison FR DS 5-6 Paso Robles, CA Paso Robles H.S.
10 Samantha Neely JR RS 6-0 Whittier, CA La Serna H.S.
11 Cassidy Rea SO RS 6-3 Ventura, CA Buena H.S.
13 Brooklynn Cheney FR OH/DS 5-10 Bakersfield, CA Liberty H.S.
14 Camryn Kaina FR S 5-6 Honolulu, HI University Laboratory School
16 Mila Maricic SR MB 6-0 Harbor City, CA San Pedro, H.S.
18 Amy Buffham JR S 5-8 Saugust, CA Saugust H.S.
  • Patti Cook - Head Coach, 7th season
  • Ruth McGolpin - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Ken Preston - Assistant Coach, 7th season
  • Sarah McGough - Assistant Coach, 1st season
William Jessup
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
1 Vendela Williams SO OH/OPP 5-10 Sacramento, California West Campus HS
2 Kacey Berger SO L 5-8 Peoria, Arizona Liberty HS
3 Laurie Stephan FR OP/OH 5-11 Grand Prairie, Texas South Grand Prairie HS
4 Kassidy Heuvelhorst SR MB 5-10 Yuba City, California Wheatland HS
5 Taylor Jacky SO OH/DS 5-9 Sacramento, California River City HS
6 Danielle Schoen JR OH/MB 6-0 Sutter Creek, California American River College
7 Sydney Molander JR OPP/MB 6-0 Clovis, California Fresno City College
8 Jessica Williams SO S 5-8 Chandler, Arizona Hamilton HS
10 Cassidy Maw FR S/DS 5-7 Elk Grove, California Bradshaw Christian HS
11 Michaela Zapata SO DS/OH 5-9 Chandler, Arizona Hamilton HS
13 Audrey Vaughan SR OH/OPP 5-10 Livermore, California Ohlone College
19 Alicia Borges SO S/OPP 5-10 Vacaville, California Vacaville Christian HS
21 Makenzie Reeder-Esparza JR PIN 5-11 Sacramento, California El Camino HS
22 Claudia Diaz JR DH/OH 5-8 Fairfield, California Solano Community College
  • Shasta Millhollin-Bossom - Head Coach, 3rd season
  • Sheri Millhollin - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • AJ Mackin - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Alyssa Kimball - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
photo
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at Arizona Christian
2:00 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at Arizona Christian
2:00 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at San Diego Christian
2:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
at (7)Westmont
7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Oct 24
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at Pacific Union
6:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Oct 24
Women's Volleyball
Ottawa-Arizona
at Vanguard
7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Oct 24
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
at La Sierra
7:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Oct 25
Women's Volleyball
Ottawa-Arizona
at San Diego Christian
7:00 PM PT
at Grossmont College
Wednesday, Oct 25
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at UC Santa Cruz
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 26
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Arizona Christian
7:00 PM PT
Friday, Oct 27
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
at Arizona Christian
3:00 PM PT
Friday, Oct 27
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
at Menlo
3:30 PM PT
Friday, Oct 27
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at William Jessup
7:00 PM PT
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at San Diego Christian
2
Greenfield Middle School - 1495 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at Hope International
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
0
at Arizona Christian
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
3
at Vanguard
2
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at Saint Katherine
0
Tuesday, Oct 17
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
0
at San Diego Christian
3
Santee Boys and Girls Club
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
1
at Hope International
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
3
at Saint Katherine
1
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Arizona Christian
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Played at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
1
at (5)Park (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
2
at (13)Columbia (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
3
at Lindenwood-Belleville (IL)
0
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Friday, Oct 13
Women's Volleyball
San Diego Christian
2
at Life Pacific
3
Friday, Oct 13
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
0
at (13)Columbia (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings
  • & New GSAC Member-does not qualify for postseason competition