2017-18 Men's Basketball Rosters

William Jessup
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown Previous School
RS Jaydon Clark* FR G 6-0 Meridian, Idaho Centennial HS
RS Jayden DeJoseph* FR G/F 6-6 Carson City, Nevada Carson HS
RS Jaylon Johnson* FR W 6-6 Fresno, California Clovis East HS
RS Kevin McLemore* JR G 6-0 St. Louis, Missouri Brown Mackie College
RS Isaiah Milan* JR G 6-1 San Diego, California San Diego Christian College
1 Luke Walker JR G 6-2 New Orleans, Louisiana Louisiana Tech University
2 Jayvon Stone SR G 6-1 North Minneapolis, Minnesota Imperial Valley College
3 Luis Medearis JR G 6-3 Downey, California Biola University
4 Brandon Lindsey SO G 6-0 Tyrone, Georgia Georgia Military College
10 Leondre Lintz JR G 5-9 South Sacramento, California Cosumnes River College
12 Tate DeLaVeaga JR G 6-3 Scottsdale, Arizona Eastern Oregon University
14 Austin Dill FR W 6-5 Spokane, Washington University HS
20 Antonio Lewis JR W 6-3 San Francisco, California Sierra College
21 Brennan Rakoz SR F 6-9 Toledo, Oregon Southern Oregon University
22 Keith Phillips SR W 6-5 Detroit, Michigan Chabot College
23 Oliver Amajoyi SO   6-7 Rancho Cucamonga, California Citrus College
32 P.J. Posey SR C 6-8 Milwaukee, Wisconsin Cleveland State University
33 Wilson LaShells SO F 6-7 Danville, California Monte Vista HS
34 Chancellor Ortega SO F 6-6 Sebastopol, California Analy HS
* Redshirt
  • Lance Von Vogt - Head Coach, 5th season
  • Brad Rogers - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • Michael Gervasoni - Assistant Coach, 3rd season
  • Devin Aye - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
  • David Garcia - Assistant Coach, 2nd season
photo
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Basketball
MiraCosta College
at Vanguard
2:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Oct 24
Men's Basketball
Life Pacific
at UC San Diego
6:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 26
Men's Basketball
Pacific Union
at William Jessup
7:30 PM PT
Friday, Oct 27
Men's Basketball
San Diego Christian
at TBA
5:30 PM PT
Cal Maritime Invitational
Friday, Oct 27
Men's Basketball
Shepherd (CA)
at Arizona Christian
7:30 PM PT
Tim Fultz Memorial Classic
Saturday, Oct 28
Men's Basketball
Antelope Valley
at Arizona Christian
4:00 PM PT
Tim Fultz Memorial Classic
Saturday, Oct 28
Men's Basketball
Vanguard
at Concordia (CA)
7:30 PM PT
Monday, Oct 30
Men's Basketball
Simpson
at William Jessup
7:30 PM PT
Tuesday, Oct 31
Men's Basketball
Menlo
at Notre Dame de Namur
7:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Nov 1
Men's Basketball
Life Pacific
at La Sierra
7:00 PM PT
Friday, Nov 3
Men's Basketball
Oregon Tech
at Menlo
3:00 PM PT
Bill Holtz Tournament
Friday, Nov 3
Men's Basketball
Bethesda
at William Jessup
7:00 PM PT
Bill Holtz Warrior Classic - Rocklin, California
Friday, Nov 3
Men's Basketball
Embry-Riddle (AZ)
at Life Pacific
7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Nov 4
Men's Basketball
Redlands
at Vanguard
11:30 AM PT
Saturday, Nov 4
Men's Basketball
Bethesda
at Menlo
3:00 PM PT
Bill Holtz Tournament
Friday, Mar 17
Men's Basketball
(8)The Master's
75
at (10)Texas Wesleyan
77
NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
Friday, Mar 17
Men's Basketball
(19)Westmont
61
at (1)Louisiana State-Alexandria
81
NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
Friday, Mar 17
Men's Basketball
(5)Hope International
78
at (9)Life (GA)
80
NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
Thursday, Mar 16
Men's Basketball
(8)The Master's
85
at (RV)Benedictine (KS)
56
NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
Thursday, Mar 16
Men's Basketball
(19)Westmont
74
at (14)William Carey (MS)
60
NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
Wednesday, Mar 15
Men's Basketball
(12)Biola
76
at (21)Langston (OK)
78
NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
Wednesday, Mar 15
Men's Basketball
(25)Wiley (TX)
59
at (5)Hope International
61
NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
Tuesday, Mar 7
Men's Basketball
(14)The Master's
79
at (5)Hope International
74
GSAC Tournament Finals hosted by Hope International
Saturday, Mar 4
Men's Basketball
(18)Westmont
61
at (5)Hope International
76
GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by Westmont
Saturday, Mar 4
Men's Basketball
(14)The Master's
83
at (7)Biola
68
GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by Westmont
Friday, Mar 3
Men's Basketball
William Jessup
86
at (18)Westmont
102
GSAC Tournament First Round hosted by Westmont
Friday, Mar 3
Men's Basketball
Arizona Christian
61
at (14)The Master's
76
GSAC Tournament First Round hosted by Westmont
Saturday, Feb 25
Men's Basketball
(16)Westmont
86
at San Diego Christian
67
Saturday, Feb 25
Men's Basketball
(18)The Master's
85
at Vanguard
76
Saturday, Feb 25
Men's Basketball
Arizona Christian
62
at Menlo
58
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings