Championship Schedule 2016-17
SPORT DATE & TIME LOCATION CHAMPION
CROSS COUNTRY November 5 Hosted by William Jessup  
Women 9:00 am   Biola
Men 10:00 am   The Master's
       
MEN'S SOCCER      
First Round: November 5 Highest Seed  
Game 1:  #3 Vanguard (H) 3, #6 Biola 3
Vanguard advances on penalty kicks, 3-1
2:00 pm    
Game 2: #5 The Master's 1, #4 Hope International (H) 0 2:00 pm    
Semifinals: November 10 Hosted by Biola  
Game 3: #2 Menlo 3, #3 Vanguard 2 (OT) 12:00 pm    
Game 4: #1 Westmont 1, #5 The Master's 0 (OT) 2:30 pm    
Championship: November 12 Hosted by Biola  
Game 5: #2 Menlo 2, #1 Westmont 1 4:00 pm   Menlo
       
WOMEN'S SOCCER      
First Round: November 4 Highest Seed  
Game 1: #3 Westmont (H) 1, #6 Menlo 0 (2OT) 2:00 pm    
Game 2: #4 The Master's (H) 1, #5 Hope International 1 (2OT)
The Master's advances on penalty kicks, 5-4
2:00 pm    
Semifinals: November 10 Hosted by Biola  
Game 3: #2 Biola 1, #3 Westmont 0 5:00 pm    
Game 4: #1 Vanguard 1, #4 The Master's 0 (OT) 7:30 pm    
Championship: November 12 Hosted by Biola  
Game 5: #1 Vanguard 1, #2 Biola 0 7:00 pm   Vanguard
       
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL No Tournament    
       
MEN'S BASKETBALL      
First Round: March 3 Hosted by Westmont  
Game 1: #3 The Master's 76, #6 Arizona Christian 61      
Game 2: #4 Westmont 102, #5 William Jessup 86      
Semifinals: March 4 Hosted by Westmont  
Game 3: #3 The Master's 83, #2 Biola 68      
Game 4: #1 Hope International 76, #4 Westmont 61       
Championship: March 7 Hosted by Hope International  
Game 5: #3 The Master's 79, #1 Hope International 74 (2 OT)     The Master's
       
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL      
First Round: March 3 Hosted by The Master's  
Game 1: #3 Westmont 72, #6 San Diego Christian 58      
Game 2: #4 The Master's 85, #5 Arizona Christian 73      
Semifinals: March 4 Hosted by The Master's  
Game 3: #3 Westmont 59, #2 Biola 51      
Game 4: #4 The Master's 69, #1 Vanguard 67      
Championship: March 7 Hosted by Hope International  
Game 5: #3 Westmont 61, #4 The Master's 52     Westmont
       
MEN'S TENNIS   Indian Wells Tennis Garden  
First Round: April 18    
Match 1: #3 vs. #6      
Match 2: #4 vs. #5      
Semifinals: April 19    
Match 3: #2 vs. Winner of Match 1      
Match 4: #1 vs. Winner of Match 2      
Championship: April 20    
Match 5: Winner of Match 3 vs. Winner of Match 4      
       
WOMEN'S TENNIS   Indian Wells Tennis Garden  
First Round: April 18    
Match 1: #3 vs. #6      
Match 2: #4 vs. #5      
Semifinals: April 19    
Match 3: #2 vs. Winner of Match 1      
Match 4: #1 vs. Winner of Match 2      
Championship: April 20    
Match 5: Winner of Match 3 vs. Winner of Match 4      
       
MEN'S GOLF April 24-25 Carlton Oaks Country Club  
       
MEN'S TRACK & FIELD April 27-28 Hosted by Westmont  
       
WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD April 27-28 Hosted by Westmont  
       
SOFTBALL May 2-4 Hosted by Vanguard  
       
BASEBALL May 7-10 Hosted by Menlo  
       

   

 

   

   

   

   

   

   

  

   

   

   

 

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

2015-16 Championship Schedule/Results