2014-15 Championship Schedule
SPORT DATE & TIME
LOCATION/RESULTS
CHAMPION
CROSS COUNTRY
November 8
Hosted by The Master's College at Central Park
 
Women
9:00 am   Westmont
Men
9:45 am   The Master's
       
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Highest Seeds
 
First Round - Seed #6 San Diego Christian 2 at Seed #3 The Master's 0
November 4
SDC 2, TMC (H) 0  
First Round - Seed #5 Concordia 0 at Seed #4 Biola 3
November 4 BU 3, CUI 0  
Semifinals - #6 San Diego Christian 0 at #1 Westmont 4
November 7
WC 4, SDC 0  
Semifinals - #4 Biola 0 at #2 Vanguard 1
November 7 VU 1, BU 0 (2 OT)  
Championship - #2 Vanguard at #1 Westmont
November 14
WC 2, VU 1 Westmont
       
MEN'S SOCCER
 
Highest Seeds
 
First Round - Seed #6 Biola 0 at Seed #3 Vanguard 2
 
November 5
 VU 2 (H), BU 0  
First Round - Seed #5 The Master's 2 at Seed #4 Westmont 1
November 5 TMC 2, WC (H) 1  
Semifinals - #5 The Master's at #1 Hope International
November 8
TMC 2, HIU (H) 0  
Semifinals - #3 Vanguard at #2 Concordia
November 8 VU 2, CUI (H) 1  
Championship - #5 The Master's at #3 Vanguard
November 15
VU (H) 2, TMC 0 Vanguard
       
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
No Tournament
   
       
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Highest Seeds  
First Round - #8 William Jessup at #1 Concordia March 4 CUI (H) 61, WJU 51  
First Round - #7 San Diego Christian at #2 Vanguard   VU (H) 78, SDC 67  
First Round - #6 Hope International at #3 Westmont   HIU 72, WC 67 (H)  
First Round - #5 Biola at #4 The Master's   TMC (H) 53, BU 38  
Semifinals - #4 The Master's at #1 Concordia March 6 TMC 81, CUI (H) 63  
Semifinals - #6 Hope International at #2 Vanguard   VU (H) 68, HIU 62 (2 OT)  
Championship - #4 The Master's vs. #2 Vanguard at Hope International March 10 TMC 60, VU 54 The Master's
       
MEN'S BASKETBALL
  Highest Seeds  
First Round - #8 William Jessup at #1 Hope International
March 5
HIU (H) 86, WJU 68  
First Round - #7 Biola at #2 Concordia
  CUI (H) 80, BU 54  
First Round - #6 The Master's at #3 Westmont
  WC (H) 89, TMC 75  
First Round - #5 Vanguard at #4 Arizona Christian
  ACU (H) 79, VU 71  
Semifinals - #4 Arizona Christian at Hope International March 7 HIU (H) 73, ACU 72  
Semifinals - #3 Westmont at #2 Concordia   CUI (H) 78, WC 58  
Championship - #2 Concordia at #1 Hope International March 10 HIU (H) 75, CUI 61 Hope International
       
WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
Indian Wells Tennis Garden
 
First Round - #2 Westmont vs. #7 Hope International April 15, 12:00 pm WC 5, HIU 0  
First Round - #3 Concordia vs. #6 Biola   CUI 5, BU 1  
First Round - #4 Vanguard  vs. #5 San Diego Christian   VU 5, SDC 2  
Semifinals - #1 Arizona Christian vs. #4 Vanguard April 16, 12:00 pm VU 5, ACU 3  
Semifinals - #2 Westmont vs. #3 Concordia   CUI 5, WC 3  
Championship - #3 Concordia vs. #4 Vanguard April 17, 9:00 am CUI 5, VU 2 Concordia
       
MEN'S TENNIS
 
Indian Wells Tennis Garden
 
First Round - #2 Concordia vs. #7 Hope International April 15, 9:00 am CUI 5, HIU 0    
First Round - #3 San Diego Christian vs. #6 Arizona Christian   SDC 5, ACU 1  
First Round - #4 Westmont vs. #5 Biola   WC 5, BU 2  
Semifinals - #1 Vanguard vs. #4 Westmont April 16, 9:00 am VU 5, WC 0    
Semifinals - #2 Concorida vs. #3 San Diego Christian   SDC 5, CUI 2  
Championship - #1 Vanguard vs. #3 San Diego Christian April 17, 9:00 am VU 5, SDC 1 Vanguard
       
WOMEN'S GOLF April 13-14 Hosted by Simpson University  
       
MEN'S GOLF April 13-14 Hosted by Simpson University The Master's
       
WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD
April 24-25
Westmont
 
       
MEN'S TRACK & FIELD
April 24-25
Westmont
 
       
SOFTBALL April 30-May 2 Hosted by highest seed  
       
BASEBALL
April 30-May 2
Hosted by highest seed
 
       

2013-14 Championship Schedule/Results