Choose a men's track and field season to view

2014 Men's Track and Field Awards

2014 Men's Track and Field GSAC Champion
School
Westmont

2014 Men's Track and Field GSAC Individual Champions
Athlete Events School Year Hometown
Robert Blackwell 800m, 4x400m Relay Concordia So. Costa Mesa, Calif.
Evan Bradford 1500m, 4x800m Relay Westmont Sr. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Alex Calkins Pole Vault Biola Sr. Mission Viejo, Calif.
David Donner 4x800m Relay Westmont Sr. Diamond Bar, Calif.
Nathan Evans 4x800m Relay Westmont So. Fresno, Calif.
Joshua Gomez 5000m Concordia Sr. Hinkley, Calif.
Christian Hatchett 200m, 400m Westmont Jr. Roseville, Calif.
Brett Hayes 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Concordia Fr. Newport Beach, Calif.
Kevin Horchler Steeplechase Biola Jr. Fullerton, Calif.
Kyle Kemper Decathlon Westmont Jr. Camarillo, Calif.
Evan Kramer 4x800m Relay Westmont So. Santa Ana, Calif.
Benjamin McCollum High Jump Westmont Jr. Poway, Calif.
Dan McCollum Javelin Westmont Fr. Poway, Calif.
Caleb McCurry Discus Concordia Sr. Irvine, Calif.
Tyler Nichols 400m Hurdles, 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Concordia So. Laguna Beach, Calif.
Marc Opena 110m Hurdles Biola Sr. Corona, Calif.
Moises Ramos Shot Put, Hammer Concordia Jr. Riverside, Calif.
Shane Rowan Long Jump, Triple Jump Westmont Jr. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Jon-Thomas Royston 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Concordia So. Irvine, Calif.
Joshua Sherfey 10000m The Master's Fr. Valencia, Calif.
Jordan Vaclavik 100m, 4x100m Relay Concordia Jr. Chico, Calif.

2014 Men's Track and Field GSAC Annual Awards
Award Name School
GSAC Coach of the Year Russell Smelley Westmont

2014 Men's Track and Field GSAC Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School Year Major
Bradley Battenberg Concordia Sr. Sociology
Alexander Calkins Biola Sr. Nursing
Collin Christensen Biola Sr. English
Andrew Daedler Biola Jr. Bio Chemistry
Mark Diaz Biola Sr. Human Biology
David Donner Westmont Sr. Biology
Seth Grotelueschen Westmont Sr. Business & Economics
John Hurd The Master's Jr. Computer Information Science
Danny Ledesma Biola Sr. Business Administration
Spencer Lyle Biola GS Education
Brandon Mancini Biola Jr. Business Administration
Jack Rogan Westmont Sr. Kinesiology
Peter Stacy Biola Sr. Bio Chemistry

2014 Men's Track and Field NAIA All-Americans
Athlete Events School
Bryan Avendando 4x400m Relay Westmont
Josh Espinoza Steeplechase Vanguard
Christian Hatchett 4x400m Relay Westmont
Tyler Moore 4x400m Relay Westmont
John Nealon 4x400m Relay Westmont
Joshua Sherfey 5000m The Master's

2014 Men's Track and Field Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School
Bradley Battenberg Concordia
Alexander Calkins Biola
Collin Christensen Biola
Andrew Daedler Biola
Mark Diaz Biola
David Donner Westmont
Seth Grotelueschen Westmont
John Hurd The Master's
Danny Ledesma Biola
Spencer Lyle Biola
Brandon Mancini Biola
Jack Rogan Westmont
Peter Stacy Biola