Choose a women's track and field season to view

2017 Women's Track and Field Awards

2017 Women's Track and Field GSAC Champion
School

2017 Women's Track and Field GSAC Individual Event Champions
Athlete Events School Year Hometown
Alesha Bond 4x100m Relay Westmont Fr. Oceanside, Calif.
Dana Bowers 4x100m Relay Westmont So. Woodland, Calif.
Anne Elise Brown 4x800m Relay Westmont Fr. Austin, Texas
Becky Collier High Jump, Triple Jump, 4x400m Relay Westmont Sr. Riverside, Calif.
Kelly Collins 5000m Westmont Sr. Pleasant Hill, Calif.
Lyndee Dawson Steeplechase Biola Sr. Puyallup, Wash.
Hope Geisinger 4x800m Relay Westmont Jr. La Mesa, Calif.
Maia Halvorson 4x800m Relay Westmont Fr. Olympia, Wash.
Madison Herrera 100m, 200m, 100 Hurdles, 4x100m Relay, Long Jump Westmont Jr. Duarte, Calif.
Ambernicole Hollinger Shot Put, Discus, Hammer Biola Jr. Cypress, Calif.
Emily Parks 400m, 4x400m Relay, 4x800m Relay Westmont Fr. Merrill, Ore.
Morgan Pedrick 1500m The Master's Sr. Newhall, Calif.
Taryn Phipps 400m, 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Westmont Sr. Centennial, Calif.
Jennah Richmond 400m Hurdles, Javelin William Jessup Sr. Napa, Calif.
Brianna Stoppa Heptathlon Westmont So. Tigard, Ore.
Chena Underhill Pole Vault, 4x400m Relay Westmont Fr. River Forest, Ill.
Emily Williams 10000m Westmont Sr. Erie, Colo.

2017 Women's Track and Field GSAC Annual Awards
Award Name School
GSAC Meet Most Valuable Performer Madison Herrera Westmont

2017 Women's Track and Field GSAC Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School Year Major
Kaila Allen Biola Sr. Psychology
Kailin Anderson Arizona Christian Sr. Elementary Education
Stephanie Arzon William Jessup Sr. Psychology
Stephanie Chaires Biola Sr. Business Administration
Rebecca Collier Westmont Sr. Social Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Kelly Collins Westmont Sr. English
Stephanie Croy Biola Jr. Liberal Studies
Lyndee Dawson Biola Sr. Kinesiology
Sarah Finch Vanguard Sr. Psychology
Abigail Franklin The Master's Jr. Kinesiology/Physical Education
Emily Heisinger Biola Jr. Journalism
Ambernicole Hollinger Biola Jr. Elementary Education
Claire Lamunu Vanguard Sr. BioChemistry
Megan Leonhardt William Jessup Jr. Liberal Studies
Charlotte Moore Arizona Christian Jr. Biology
Alisa Murray Biola Sr. Communication Studies
Alyssa Perry William Jessup Sr. Psychology
Sarah Pfaff Biola Sr. Communication Disorders
Shannon Postle William Jessup Sr. Biology
Jennah Richmond William Jessup Sr. Business
Dana Ryan William Jessup Jr. Psychology
Lauren Soholt Vanguard Sr. Sociology
Amber Taylor William Jessup Jr. Business
Bianca Trevizo William Jessup Sr. Psychology
Emily Williams Westmont Sr. Kinesiology
Olivia Wood Westmont Sr. Biology
Jessica Yee Biola Sr. BioChemistry