Choose a men's track and field season to view

2017 Men's Track and Field Awards

2017 Men's Track and Field GSAC Champion
School
Westmont

2017 Men's Track and Field GSAC Individual Event Champions
Athlete Events School Year Hometown
Daniel Alade 4x100m Relay Vanguard So. Bakersfield, Calif.
Anthony Cota High Jump Westmont Jr. San Jose, Calif.
Jack Dickinson Shot Put Westmont Fr. Anchorage, Alaska
Alec Duran 100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Vanguard So. La Verne, Calif.
Noah Eley 4x400m Relay Vanguard So. Huntington Beach, Calif.
Craig Elliott 800m William Jessup Sr. Modesto, Calif.
Alec Franco Steeplechase The Master's Jr. Lake Hughes, Calif.
Robbie Gleeson 4x800m Relay Biola Fr. Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Max Hudson Pole Vault The Master's Fr. Hanford, Calif.
Aditya Lal 4x800m Relay Biola So. India
Winston Lawson 110m Hurdles, 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Vanguard So. Santa Ana, Calif.
Nicholas Malone 4x100m Relay Vanguard Fr. Fountain Valley, Calif.
Dan McCollum Javelin Westmont Sr. Poway, Calif.
Skyler Mikesell 1500m The Master's Jr. Fort Wayne, Ind.
Tyler Moulton Discus Vanguard Fr. Ridgecrest, Calif.
Johnnythan Munkholm Triple Jump Menlo Jr. Manteca, Calif.
Nic Nelson 4x800m Relay Biola Fr. Long Beach, Calif.
Jackson Nemitz Decathlon Westmont So. Elk Grove, Calif.
Jonathan O'Neil 4x800m Relay Biola Jr. Silverdale, Wash.
Pedro Perez Espino 400m Westmont Fr. Porterville, Calif.
Elijah Redding-Moment Long Jump Menlo Fr. Gwynn Oak, Md.
Noah Rogers 400m Hurdles, 4x400m Relay Vanguard Jr. Santa Ana, Calif.
Josh Sherfey 5000m, 10000m The Master's Sr. Valencia, Calif.
Eric Wong Hammer Westmont Jr. Millbrae, Calif.

2017 Men's Track and Field GSAC Annual Awards
Award Name School
GSAC Meet Most Valuable Performer Winston Lawson Vanguard
GSAC Coach of the Year Russell Smelley Westmont

2017 Men's Track and Field GSAC Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School Year Major
Brandon Berz Biola Sr. Business Administration
Cale Campbell Arizona Christian Sr. Secondary Education
Zachary DeAtley Vanguard Sr. Kinesiology
Jacob Grant Westmont Jr. Religious Studies
Michael Kinoshita William Jessup Jr. Psychology
Skyler Mikesell The Master's Jr. Business Administration
Joshua Sherfey The Master's Sr. Biological Science
Timothy Wilson Biola Jr. Sociology
Brandon Wright William Jessup Jr. Business

2017 Men's Track and Field NAIA All-Americans
Athlete Events School
Anthony Cota High Jump Westmont
Alec Franco Steeplechase The Master's
Winston Lawson Decathlon Vanguard
Dan McCollum Javelin Westmont
Skyler Mikesell 1500m The Master's
Noah Rogers 400m Hurdles Vanguard
Pieter Top Decathlon Westmont

2017 Men's Track and Field Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School
Brandon Berz Biola
Cale Campbell Arizona Christian
Zachary DeAtley Vanguard
Jacob Grant Westmont
Michael Kinoshita William Jessup
Skyler Mikesell The Master's
Joshua Sherfey The Master's
Timothy Wilson Biola
Brandon Wright William Jessup