Choose a men's track and field season to view

2016 Men's Track and Field Awards

2016 Men's Track and Field GSAC Champion
School
Westmont

2016 Men's Track and Field GSAC Individual Event Champions
Athlete Events School Year Hometown
Scott Blomquist 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Menlo Jr. Saratoga, Calif.
Tyler Bradford 4x800m Relay Westmont So. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Andrew Daedler 1500m Biola Sr. Brea, Calif.
Craig Elliott 800m William Jessup Jr. Modesto, Calif.
Nathan Evans 4x800m Relay Westmont Sr. Fresno, Calif.
Blake Fonda 4x800m Relay Westmont Fr. Lodi, Calif.
Porter Hansen 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Menlo Fr. Reno, Nev.
Evan Kramer 4x800m Relay Westmont Sr. Santa Ana, Calif.
Winston Lawson High Jump Vanguard Fr. Santa Ana, Calif.
Samuel Martin Long Jump Westmont Fr. Fresno, Calif.
Dan McCollum Javelin Westmont Jr. Poway, Calif.
Ibrahima Mobley 110m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles Menlo Fr. San Francisco, Calif.
Jordan Morris 100m Arizona Christian Jr. Peoria, Ariz.
Jackson Nemitz Decathlon Westmont Fr. Elk Grove, Calif.
Elijah Noel 4x100m Relay, Triple Jump Menlo Fr. Waldorf, Md.
Toritsematse Ogedegbe 200m, 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Menlo Fr. Lawrenceville, Ga.
Reed Peterson Pole Vault Westmont Sr. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Andrew Sanchez 400m The Master's Sr. Van Nuys, Calif.
Michael Sciarra Steeplechase The Master's Jr. Irvine, Calif.
Brett Shagena Pole Vault Westmont So. Rossmoor, Calif.
Josh Sherfey 5000m, 10000m The Master's Jr. Valencia, Calif.
Vince Tran 4x400m Relay Menlo Fr. Hoquiam, Wash.
Eric Wong Shot Put, Hammer Westmont So. Millbrae, Calif.
Roman Zazhitskiy Discus William Jessup Jr. Citrus Heights, Calif.

2016 Men's Track and Field GSAC Annual Awards
Award Name School
GSAC Meet Most Valuable Performer Ibrahima Mobley Menlo
GSAC Coach of the Year Russell Smelley Westmont

2016 Men's Track and Field GSAC Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School Year Major
Michael Basuini William Jessup Sr. Intercultural Studies
Brandon Berz Biola Sr. Business Administration
Andrew Daedler Biola Sr. Bio Chemistry
Zachary DeAtley Vanguard Jr. Kinesiology
Tyler Ellenberger Arizona Christian Jr. Business Administration
Nathan Evans Westmont Sr. Economics-Business
Ryan Freeman The Master's Sr. English
Andrew Sanchez The Master's Sr. Mathematics
Josh Sherfey The Master's Jr. Biological Science & Mathematics
Mark Stacy Biola Sr. Sociology
Christian Wichmann William Jessup Sr. Youth Ministry

2016 Men's Track and Field ASICS-NAIA All-Americans
Athlete Events School
James Asselin Decathlon Westmont
Winston Lawson Decathlon Vanguard
Michael Sciarra Steeplechase The Master's

2016 Men's Track and Field Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School
Michael Basuini William Jessup
Brandon Berz Biola
Andrew Daedler Biola
Zachary DeAtley Vanguard
Tyler Ellenberger Arizona Christian
Nathan Evans Westmont
Ryan Freeman The Master's
Andrew Sanchez The Master's
Josh Sherfey The Master's
Mark Stacy Biola
Christian Wichmann William Jessup

2016 Men's Track and Field NAIA Scholar Teams
School GPA
Biola 3.18