Choose a women's track and field season to view

2014 Women's Track and Field Awards

2014 Women's Track and Field GSAC Champion
School
Biola

2014 Women's Track and Field GSAC Individual Champions
Athlete Events School Year Hometown
Alexandria Adams 4x400m Relay Westmont So. Irvine, Calif.
Ashleigh Anderson Discus Vanguard Jr. Oregon City, Ore.
Becky Collier High Jump, Triple Jump Westmont Fr. Riverside, Calif.
Megan Crumley Javelin Biola Fr. Hubbard, Ore.
Lyndee Dawson Steeplechase Biola Fr. Puyallup, Wash.
Maya Dickerson 4x100m Relay Concordia Jr. Sacramento, Calif.
Ayla Draper 100m Hurdles The Master's Sr. Visalia, Calif.
Alison Drennan Heptathlon Vanguard So. Wheelers Hill, Australia
Octavia Duncan 4x100m Relay Concordia Jr. Stockton, Calif.
Nicole Falkenstein Pole Vault Biola So. Fresno, Calif.
Karis Frankian 5000m, 10000m The Master's So. Saugus, Calif.
Elysia Hodges 200m, 400m Westmont Jr. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Kristan Holding Long Jump Westmont So. Damascus, Ore.
Rachael Ingoldsby 4x800m Relay The Master's Fr. St. Johns, Fla.
Ali Johnson 4x400m Relay Westmont So. Glendale, Calif.
Hannah Kellerman 1500m, 4x800m Relay The Master's Sr. Sartell, Minn.
Kaylin Koopmans 4x100m Relay, 4x400m Relay Westmont So. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Hollie Larsen 4x800m Relay The Master's Fr. Saugus, Calif.
Briana Luckett Shot Put Concordia Fr. San Diego, Calif.
Sarai Mitchell 4x400m Relay Westmont So. Benicia, Calif.
Morgan Pedrick 4x800m Relay The Master's Fr. Newhall, Calif.
Erin Reid 4x100m Relay Concordia Jr. Harbor City, Calif.
Alexandra Sciarra 800m, 400m Hurdles Biola Sr. Irvine, Calif.
Kate Smiley 100m Biola So. Redmond, Wash.
Lauren Timm Hammer Concordia Jr. Lake Elsinore, Calif.
Megan White 4x100m Relay Concordia Jr. San Jose, Calif.

2014 Women's Track and Field GSAC Annual Awards
Award Name School
GSAC Coach of the Year Jonathan Zimmerman Biola

2014 Women's Track and Field GSAC Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School Year Major
Jessica Airey Biola Sr. Journalism
Leigha Bednar Vanguard Sr. Psychology
Taylor Belmont Vanguard Sr. Biology
Emily Briggs Biola Jr. Business Administration
Amber Collier Westmont Sr. Kinesiology
Allison Drennan Vanguard Sr. Biology
Megan Dwight Biola Sr. Physical Education
Micayla Frankian The Master's Sr. Biological Studies
Whitney Fredenburg Biola Sr. Biological Science
Katrina Graham The Master's Sr. Kinesiology/Sports Injury Studies
Elysia Hodges Westmont Jr. Kinesiology
Lauren Houck Biola GS Education
Chelsea Janzen Biola Sr. Studio Arts
Hannah Kellerman The Master's Sr. Liberal Studies/Teacher Education
Cassandra Lew Concordia Sr. Nursing
Taylor McCahon Biola Sr. Biological Science
Heidi Nicholls Westmont Jr. Sociology
Kasey Schalich Biola Sr. Bio Chemistry
Alexandra Sciarra Biola Sr. Kinesiology
Carrie Soholt Biola Jr. Kinesiology
Erin Thompson Vanguard GS Biology
Sarah Vaughan Biola Sr. Business Administration
Megan White Concordia Jr. Business Administration

2014 Women's Track and Field NAIA All-Americans
Athlete Events School
Brooke Arvidson 4x800m Relay Biola
Becky Collier High Jump, Heptathlon Westmont
Lyndee Dawson Steeplechase, 4x800m Relay Biola
Karis Frankian 10,000m The Master's
Anika Gasner 4x800m Relay Biola
Elysia Hodges 400m Westmont
Alexandra Sciarra 400m Hurdles, 4x800m Relay Biola

2014 Women's Track and Field Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School
Jessica Airey Biola
Leigha Bednar Vanguard
Taylor Belmont Vanguard
Emily Briggs Biola
Amber Collier Westmont
Alison Drennan Vanguard
Megan Dwight Biola
Micayla Frankian The Master's
Whitney Fredenburg Biola
Katrina Graham The Master's
Elysia Hodges Westmont
Lauren Houck Biola
Chelsea Janzen Biola
Hannah Kellerman The Master's
Cassandra Lew Concordia
Taylor McCahon Biola
Heidi Nicholls Westmont
Kasey Schalich Biola
Alexandra Sciarra Biola
Carrie Soholt Biola
Erin Thompson Vanguard
Sarah Vaughan Biola
Megan White Concordia

2014 Women's Track and Field NAIA Athlete of the Week
Award Date Award Athlete School Year Hometown Accomp.
Apr 9, 2014 Field Athlete of the Week Becky Collier Westmont Fr. Riverside, Calif. Won the heptathlon with a school-record 4824 points at the Sam Adams Combined Event Invitational.