Choose a women's track and field season to view

2016 Women's Track and Field Awards

2016 Women's Track and Field GSAC Champion
School
Biola

2016 Women's Track and Field GSAC Individual Event Champions
Athlete Events School Year Hometown
Becky Collier 4x400m Relay, High Jump Westmont Jr. Riverside, Calif.
Megan Crumley Discus, Javelin Biola Sr. Hubbard, Ore.
Lyndee Dawson Steeplechase Biola So. Puyallup, Wash.
Nicole Falkenstein Pole Vault Biola Sr. Fresno, Calif.
Karis Frankian 5000m, 10000m The Master's Sr. Saugus, Calif.
Anika Gasner 800m, 4x800m Relay Biola Sr. Camarillo, Calif.
Madison Herrera 200m, 100m Hurdles, 4x400m Relay, Long Jump Westmont So. Duarte, Calif.
Ambernicole Hollinger Hammer Biola So. Cypress, Calif.
Hannah Hunsaker 4x800m Relay Biola So. Corona Del Mar, Calif.
Kellian Hunt 1500m, 4x800m Relay Biola Sr. Yorba Linda, Calif.
Lauren Lee 100m, 4x100m Relay William Jessup Sr. Roseville, Calif.
Alisa Murray 4x800m Relay Biola Sr. Riverside, Calif.
Hailey Parkhouse 400m Hurdles, 4x100m Relay William Jessup Jr. Lincoln, Calif.
Yvette Perez 4x100m Relay William Jessup Fr. Santa Rosa, Calif.
Lydia Perrigo Shot Put Vanguard Fr. Hartsburg, Mo.
Alyssa Perry 4x100m Relay William Jessup Jr. Hughson, Calif.
Taryn Phipps 400m, 4x400m Relay Westmont Jr. Centennial, Colo.
Jennah Richmond Heptathlon William Jessup Jr. Napa, Calif.
Karlie Storkson 4x400m Relay Westmont Sr. Lynnwood, Wash.
Teddi Wright Triple Jump Biola So. Highland, Calif.

2016 Women's Track and Field GSAC Annual Awards
Award Name School
GSAC Meet Most Valuable Performer Madison Herrera Westmont
GSAC Coach of the Year Russell Smelley Westmont

2016 Women's Track and Field GSAC Scholar-Athletes
Athlete School Year Major
Stephanie Arzon William Jessup Sr. Psychology
Ronda Ackley Hope International Sr. Secondary Education
Kailin Anderson Arizona Christian Sr. Elementary Education
Megan Callender Biola Sr. Communication Disorders
Becky Collier Westmont Jr. Social Entrepreneurship
Kelly Collins Westmont Jr. English
Lauryn Cooper Vanguard Sr. Kinesiology
Megan Crumley Biola Sr. Sociology
Lyndee Dawson Biola Sr. Kinesiology
Nicole Falkenstein Biola Sr. Kinesiology
Sarah Finch Vanguard Jr. Psychology
Karis Frankian The Master's Sr. Kinesiology & Physical Education
Kaylee Franks Arizona Christian Sr. Music
Anika Gasner Biola Sr. Communication Disorders
Kalee Grimm Biola Sr. History
Elyse Harabedian Biola Sr. Human Biology
Lauren Hoenecke Biola Sr. Biological Science
Kristan Holding Westmont Sr. Psychology
Kellian Hunt Biola Sr. Computer Science
Desiree Jackson Arizona Christian Sr. Psychology
Ali Johnson Westmont Sr. Kinesiology
Hannah Jossi Biola Sr. Business Administration
Ilima Kung Biola Sr. Human Biology
Melissa McCormick Westmont Sr. Liberal Studies
Chloe Morrissey William Jessup Jr. Political Theory & Philosophy
Alisa Murray Biola Sr. Communication Studies
Hannah Packham Westmont Sr. Psychology
Alyssa Perry William Jessup Jr. Psychology
Sarah Pfaff Biola Sr. Communication Disorders
Bayleigh Porter Vanguard Jr. Kinesiology
Shannon Postle William Jessup Jr. Biology
Madison Powers Biola Sr. Public Relations
Ashley Ramey Vanguard Sr. Liberal Studies
Allyson Richmond William Jessup Sr. Biology
Jennah Richmond William Jessup Sr. Business
Lauren Soholt Vanguard Jr. Sociology
Karlie Storkson Westmont Sr. Religious Studies/Sociology
Emily Williams Westmont Jr. Kinesiology/Mathematics
Olivia Wood Westmont Jr. Biology
Jessica Yee Biola Sr. Bio Chemistry