Championship Schedule 2017-18
SPORT
DATE & TIME
LOCATION
CHAMPION
CROSS COUNTRY November 4 Hosted by Vanguard at
Irvine Regional Park
 
Men 9:00 am    
Women 10:00 am    
       
WOMEN'S SOCCER      
First Round: November 3 Highest Seed  
Game 1: No. 6-seed at No. 3-seed 2:00 pm    
Game 2: No. 5-seed at No. 4-seed 2:00 pm    
Semifinals: November 8 Hosted by Vanguard  
Game 3: TBD vs. No. 2-seed TBD    
Game 4: TBD vs. No. 1-seed TBD    
Championship November 10 Hosted by Vanguard  
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4 2:00 pm    
       
MEN'S SOCCER      
First Round: November 4 Highest Seeds  
Game 1: No. 6-seed at No. 3-seed 2:00 pm    
Game 2: No. 5-seed at No. 4-seed 2:00 pm    
Semifinals: November 9 Hosted by Westmont  
Game 3: TBD vs. No. 2-seed TBD    
Game 4: TBD vs. No. 1-seed TBD    
Championship November 11 Hosted by Westmont  
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4 2:00 pm    
       
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL   Hosted by The Master's  
First Round: November 10    
Match 1: No. 5-seed vs. No. 4-seed 5:00 pm    
Match 2: No. 6-seed vs. No. 3-seed 7:00 pm    
Semifinals: November 11    
Match 3: Match 1 Winner vs. No. 1-seed 11:00 am    
Match 4: Match 2 Winner vs. No. 2-seed 1:00 pm    
Championship: November 11    
Game 5: Winner of Match 3 vs. Winner of Match 4 7:00 pm    
       
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL      
First Round: March 2 Hosted by Arizona Christian  
Game 1: No. 3-seed vs. No. 6-seed      
Game 2: No. 4-seed vs. No. 5-seed      
Semifinals: March 3 Hosted by Arizona Christian  
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. No. 2-seed      
Game 4: Winner of Game 2 vs. No. 1-seed      
Championship: March 5 Hosted by Arizona Christian  
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4      
       
MEN'S BASKETBALL      
First Round: March 2 Hosted by Arizona Christian  
Game 1: No. 3-seed vs. No. 6-seed      
Game 2: No. 4-seed vs. No. 5-seed      
Semifinals: March 3 Hosted by Arizona Christian  
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. No. 2-seed      
Game 4: Winner of Game 2 vs. No. 1-seed      
Championship: March 5 Hosted by Arizona Christian  
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4      
       
WOMEN'S TENNIS   Indian Wells Tennis Garden  
Semifinals: April 19    
No. 2-seed vs. No. 3-seed 9:00 am    
No. 1-seed vs. No. 4-seed 9:00 am    
Championship: April 20 - 9 am    
       
MEN'S TENNIS   Indian Wells Tennis Garden  
Semifinals: April 19    
No. 2-seed vs. No. 3-seed 12:00 pm    
No. 1-seed vs. No. 4-seed 12:00 pm    
Championship: April 20 - 9 am    
       
WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD April 26-27 Hosted by Westmont  
       
MEN'S TRACK & FIELD April 26-27 Hosted by Westmont  
       
MEN'S GOLF April 30-May1 A.I.I. Tournament  
    Golf dates are tentative  
       
BASEBALL April 30-May 3 Hosted by Vanguard  
       
SOFTBALL May 1-3 Hosted by Arizona Christian  
       
       

   

 

   

   

   

   

   

   

  

   

   

   

 

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

2016-17 Championship Schedule/Results